400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461326 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Island Way 308
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9814 / -82.8173
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Starboard Tower
  • Building: Starboard Tower
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Christopher Grasso
  • 727-461-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in Starboard Tower at Clipper Cove, one of the most desirable communities on Island Estates. Offered with a 3 month minimum lease, this is an ideal opportunity for flexibility for seasonal living, or an annual rental. Just a short walk to the beach, youll enjoy both convenience and coastal charm. The secure building features fob access, a porte cochere, and an elegant lobby. Unit 308 boasts a beautifully updated kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new laminate flooring. The secondary bathroom has been fully renovated with stunning travertine tile. The living and dining areas feature brand new luxury vinyl flooring and open to a private balcony, perfect for enjoying refreshing sea breezes. Bedrooms offer new carpet and hurricane impact windows, and the interior has been freshly painted. A linen closet hosts an in unit stackable washer and dryer. Community amenities include a large pool and hot tub, grilling and picnic areas, a fitness room, the Captains Cabin with kitchen, pool table, and lounge space, plus storage units and laundry facilities. Across the way, the buildings Yacht Club offers a beautiful venue for private events overlooking the Intracoastal or a peaceful spot for fishing. Island Estates is also home to the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, Island Way Grill, and a Publix grocery store just steps away. Trash, water, sewer and basic cable and internet included in rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1240.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-85159-000-0308
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454412
  2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marya Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

690 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478486
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

700 Island Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456487
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8309348
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

690 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live at the Clearwater Beach community of beautiful Island Estates in this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo. Open and bright kitchen with soft close cabinetry and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449752
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S606, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,600.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it. This is what you have always wanted. Being able to live the beach life, each day, every day!! Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the serene, private enclave of the Reg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a clean, quiet, and refined coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, ideally located in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities. Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496532
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Trapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

650 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4th floor end unit condo offering a spectacular 270 degree Intracoastal water view from your private balcony enjoy both sunrises and sunsets from this exceptional Island Estates residence. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474604
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Skiff Point 1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

241 Skiff Point 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now Thanksgiving. Live the Island Life in This Stunning, Fully Remodeled Coastal Retreat. Welcome to your slice of paradise in Island Estatesthis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath gro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492329
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,840.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

690 Island Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Island Walk, one of the most sought after waterfront communities in Island Estates! From the moment you step into this light filled residence, youre greeted with breathtaking views of the I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494691
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice