690 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 208
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Walk Condo
  • Building: Island Walk Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: SAND KEY REALTY
  • Contact: Linda O'Hanlan
  • 727-443-0032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live at the Clearwater Beach community of beautiful Island Estates in this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo. Open and bright kitchen with soft close cabinetry and granite countertops. Enjoy the convenience of having your washer and dryer within your own unit. Island Walk Condo is well managed and maintained. The complex features an array of amenities such as a waterfront heated pool and hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, assigned covered parking, an abundance of guest parking, bike storage, outdoor grills with waterfront picnic area and a designated car wash area. Stroll along the water and just enjoy feeling the island way of living. Island Estates is a self contained community with Publix grocery store, restaurants, post office, dry cleaners, nail salon, shopping, The Clearwater Marine Aquarium and much much more. This location is truly unbeatable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Maanagement/Beth
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-0208
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Water
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454412
  2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marya Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,995.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459779
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

690 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478486
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

650 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make island estates your home! Spectacular 270 degree water view end unit that offers peaceful views of water. Ready for occupancy beginning february.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457592
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

700 Island Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456487
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8309348
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sue Melendy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461326
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,100.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene waterfront livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443687
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S606, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,600.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it. This is what you have always wanted. Being able to live the beach life, each day, every day!! Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the serene, private enclave of the Reg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Dolphin Point 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

255 Dolphin Point 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a clean, quiet, and refined coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, ideally located in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities. Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496532
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Trapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice