690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478486 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 708
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Walk Condo
  • Building: Island Walk Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Laura Yeager
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas of Clearwater Beach and the Gulf of Mexico from the private balcony. Spacious and well maintained, this unit features a queen bed in the primary suite with a large walk in closet, TV, and balcony access. The living/dining area offers a bistro style dining table, sleeper sofa, additional seating, and a second TVall with stunning water views. Resort style amenities include a waterfront pool, hot tub, tennis courts / pickleball, grills, picnic area, and a boardwalk along the Intracoastal. Reserved covered parking included. Located in the heart of Island Estates, just minutes from Clearwater Beach and walking distance to shopping, dining, Publix, UPS store, convenience market, gas station, and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium. Easy access to Tampa International and St. Pete/Clearwater airports. Available for seasonal rental at $3,300/month or long term at $2,800/month. Rent includes furnishings and cable/Wi Fi. Application fee, background check, security deposit, cleaning fee, and 13% tax (for leases under 6 months) apply. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy Florida beach living with all the comforts of home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: Beth King
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-0708
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 708
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454412
  2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marya Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,995.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459779
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

650 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make island estates your home! Spectacular 270 degree water view end unit that offers peaceful views of water. Ready for occupancy beginning february.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457592
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

700 Island Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456487
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

610 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 610 Island Way #608, a fully renovated waterfront rental offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views, a private balcony for stunning sunsets, and effortless resort style living in Clearw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 76,396.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,100.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene waterfront livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443687
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

690 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live at the Clearwater Beach community of beautiful Island Estates in this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo. Open and bright kitchen with soft close cabinetry and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449752
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,250.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Sand Key retreat. Beautifully furnished and decorated, this property is impeccably updated and comes with everything you need. The floor plan is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497107
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S606, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,600.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it. This is what you have always wanted. Being able to live the beach life, each day, every day!! Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the serene, private enclave of the Reg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,295.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical beach paradise turnkey condo available for lease march 1 2026 spacious 2 bedrooms & 2 full bath's panoramic water views from this 3rd floor fully furnished condo the gulf of mexico is your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466190
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice