2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8459654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $229,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0067 / -82.7373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  • Contact: Ken Reiss
  • 727-799-3417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor seating area is right outside your front door. As you step inside you will feel like you're in a new home. The open concept floor plan has an expansive Dining Room/Living Room/Florida Room area with laminate flooring and is surrounded by large, light and bright impact resistant windows providing plenty of natural daylight. The tastefully updated kitchen features soft close shaker cabinetry with convenient pull out shelves, granite counters and breakfast bar, tile backsplash, newer appliances and light fixtures, a pantry closet and ceramic tile flooring, making this kitchen a true delight for any home chef. Relax in the comfort and privacy of the 17 x 13 primary bedroom and updated en suite bathroom including a new, larger vanity and commode with a soft closure seat. The walls have been freshly painted, the popcorn ceiling removed, and new door handles installed throughout the unit. The HVAC was replaced in 2021 and is inspected annually, and there are ceiling fans and a de humidifier to keep you cool and utility costs favorable. The electric panel was replaced in 2022 and the water heater in 2024. Located in a vibrant 55+ community, you'll have access to a wide range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy two private golf courses (9 and 18 holes), two heated swimming pools, and two activity centers. Stay active in the remodeled cardio gym or engage in various community activities like fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, and billiards. Pet owners will love the pet friendly environment, featuring a fenced dog park and covered seating areas. Residents can also enjoy hobby studios and a woodshop for creative pursuits. The on site Good Karma Caf offers convenient snacks and drinks. Conveniently located near beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining, this condo perfectly combines comfort with accessibility. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed, and association approval is required. If financing, a 35% down payment is necessary. Schedule your showing today and enjoy the best in comfortable and convenient living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 57 CONDO BLDG 57, APT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64090-057-0420
  • Unit Number: 42
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463947
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$239,900.00 ($172.59 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming End Unit located within the exclusive gated "Reserve" section, this 3BR/2BA is the definition of pride of ownership. Used only seasonally by just three previous owners, this second floor end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473904
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Haitian Drive 28, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$215,000.00 ($153.57 / sqft )

2350 Haitian Drive 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely TURN KEY unit in On Top Of The World is located across the street from Hole 1 for both golf courses. With newer impact windows and a 2023 HVAC system this Emerald (model) floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496992
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449679
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2262 Swedish Drive 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$225,841.00 ($159.61 / sqft )

2262 Swedish Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Are Motivated and Ready to Accept an Offer! Bring us all Offers! Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community in Clearwater, Florida. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465167
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Swedish Drive 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$214,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

2220 Swedish Drive 56 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the West Side of Clearwaters highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Community. Located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472270
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynne Leida-Goldsmith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 219, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$225,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy, carefree living with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ gated community in Clearwater. This bright and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493294
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 24, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$224,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

2430 Brazilia Drive 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price improvement! Fun in the sun in clearwater florida, voted #2 in the us and in the top 20 worldwide for our beaches!! This is a fee simple building! , not a land lease!! End unit extra window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica MacMichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice