1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457746 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6716 / -82.7247
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Wander Residences Of Tierra Ve
  • Building: Wander Residences Of Tierra Verde
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Kira Shaw
  • 727-280-9996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida dream in this beautiful waterfront property, offering unmatched views and peaceful surroundings! Experience this lovely renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo with breathtaking views of the Bay. From your private balcony, you can enjoy waterfront dining, watch local wildlife, and take in spectacular sunrises over the water all within the comfort of your own home. This condo is designed for those who love both relaxation and adventure, offering resort style amenities and an ideal location for exploring nearby attractions...and a WAHSER AND DRYER IN THE UNIT! The resort style amenities include waterfront heated pool, jacuzzi, grilling area, tennis courts, pickleball, fitness center, clubhouse and a designated area to wash your car! Boat & Jet ski rentals available at the local island marina. The clubhouse features free Wi Fi, a wide screen TV, and a pool table, making it the perfect spot to unwind with friends or neighbors. Nearby attractions make this property perfectly situated to explore the best of the area. Beautiful Ft. De Soto State Park and local Beaches are just minutes away. Walk, bike or drive to a variety of restaurants offering French, German, Italian and deli options. Downtown St. Petersburg is a short 15 minute drive and takes you to the heart of St. Petersburg, where you can explore cultural attractions, shopping, and dining. (March) $5,000 Low Season (April Oct) $3200. This is a slice of paradise! What are you waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-94825-001-0010
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY (minimum 30 days). You will have the best of both worlds in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with beautiful views of the golf course and Boca Ciega Bay from the balcony, kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8398071
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,999.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

6279 Sun Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished property. CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. It has updated floors, bathrooms and kitchen. This is in the amazing Isla Del Sol area, down the stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431021
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, unfurnished property. There is a den/bonus room/office. This unit has numerous updates and has an amazing water view. There are tenants in place u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493830
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300934
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,900.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rentable condominium perfectly positioned between lush green golf course views and the tranquil waters of Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484563
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413176
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436679
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,750.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

113 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483001
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 1st Street E 205, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,150.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

103 1st Street E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL $3,150 mo. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! This condo boasts a beautiful direct water view and is being

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice