6210 Sun Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8398071 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6210 Sun Boulevard 506
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7125 / -82.7207
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Casa Del Mar Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Gabrielle Bettig
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY (minimum 30 days). You will have the best of both worlds in this spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with beautiful views of the golf course and Boca Ciega Bay from the balcony, kitchen and guest bedroom. Split bedroom plan, very nicely furnished with all the amenities including a full size washer and dryer. Covered parking space with additional storage. The Heated pool and spa overlook Boca Ciega Bay. Nearby is the Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club (membership required), shoppes, restaurants, Fort De Soto Park, Pass A Grill and St Pete Beach. Downtown St Pete with its art galleries, museums, theaters, sports, restaurants, is a mere 15 minutes away. Summer rates: $2,900.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1030.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: PBM
  • Association Phone: 727-866 3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-14047-006-5060
  • Unit Number: 506
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6279 Sun Boulevard 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,999.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

6279 Sun Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished property. CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES. It has updated floors, bathrooms and kitchen. This is in the amazing Isla Del Sol area, down the stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431021
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,800.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

6294 Bahia Del Mar Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property has so many updates and extra space. There is a screened in porch and a large deck over the lake, that enhances the entertainment and sundeck s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458655
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5155 Isla Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, unfurnished property. There is a den/bonus room/office. This unit has numerous updates and has an amazing water view. There are tenants in place u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493830
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300934
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,900.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5729 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath rentable condominium perfectly positioned between lush green golf course views and the tranquil waters of Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484563
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 1st Street E 205, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,150.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

103 1st Street E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL $3,150 mo. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! This condo boasts a beautiful direct water view and is being

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,360.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

When you are looking to get away from it all, look no further than the tropical island community of Isla del Sol. A small, barrier island nestled between the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg and St.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474797
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this beautiful waterfront property, offering unmatched views and peaceful surroundings! Experience this lovely renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457746
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kira Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$2,900.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

6295 Bahia Del Mar Circle 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to ISLA DEL SOL's beautiful Bahia Del Mar II/ building M, unit 408's breathtaking panorama on wide open water! Unit 408 faces southeast and west, offering a view of the Skyway Bridge to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Diana Sames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice