5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7143 / -82.7051
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Fo
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Four
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: John Ross
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,700 sq ft condominium offers a spacious open concept split floor plan with expansive vistas of shimmering open water from almost every room. The heart of this residence is the chef's kitchen, designed for both form and function, featuring sleek modern cabinetry, top of the line finishes, and a custom breakfast booth with hidden shoe storage for clever convenience. Entertain in style at the stunning quartz dining island with a dramatic waterfall edge, complemented by elegant built in cabinetry that enhances both storage and aesthetics. Live the resort lifestyle with access to exceptional community amenities including a sparkling pool, rejuvenating spa, tennis courts, shuffleboard, a fitness center, fishing pier, and vibrant game rooms. Ideally located just minutes from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf beaches, and only a short drive to downtown St. Petersburg's thriving dining, arts, and cultural scene this is Florida living at its finest. Come experience the perfect blend of sophistication and serenity in your own private waterfront oasis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Point Brittany
  • Association Phone: 7278662655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05630-000-0204
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only...immaculate, beautifully updated and on the Grand canal of Tierra Verde, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. Just bring your clothes. Once you walk in the front door and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8423376
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300934
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413176
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436679
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,750.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

113 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483001
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 1st Street E 205, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,150.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

103 1st Street E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL $3,150 mo. 2 bedrooms & 2 baths, waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! This condo boasts a beautiful direct water view and is being

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,810.00 ($4.88 / sqft )

6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this nicely updated, 1 bedroom/1.5 bath Palma del Mar condo on Isla del Sol. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474779
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,360.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

When you are looking to get away from it all, look no further than the tropical island community of Isla del Sol. A small, barrier island nestled between the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg and St.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474797
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the Florida dream in this beautiful waterfront property, offering unmatched views and peaceful surroundings! Experience this lovely renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457746
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kira Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 7th Avenue N, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

626 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to move? 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home on Tierra Verde. Nicely furnished and appointed. You will fully enjoy the quiet streets of Monte Cristo, yet close enough to all that Tierra Verde has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice