675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456774 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $6,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 3167
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 149
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9663 / -82.8253
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Continental Towers Inc Condo
  • Building: Continental Towers Inc Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle PN
  • High School: Clearwater High PN
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Anders Hamilton, PA
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three bathrooms and more than 3,000 square feet of living space with all bedrooms presenting gorgeous and direct waterfront views. Two dedicated covered parking spaces are a rarity as well. Those breathtaking views are enduring as well thanks to an endless parade of boat traffic and marine wildlife. This is a setting that simply must be experienced in person. Descriptions fail to convey the visual delights you will experience when you are here. For those times you decide to wander away from the visual delights, the Clearwater Beach location offers easy access to the activities that have made our beach one of the top destinations on Earth. Even Continental Towers itself has an impressive list of amenities including a waterfront pool outside and indoor sauna, gym, billiards and more. It all adds up to a rare opportunity for you if you want plenty of space and bedrooms in this idyllic setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3167.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-447-3903
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-17865-000-1201
  • Unit Number: PH1
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

To be determined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420991
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503926
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471100
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

160 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438493
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461777
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458171
  2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Goujon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457923
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Dimitri Karides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Devon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

110 Devon Drive More Like This

This is your perfect vacation home "Coconut Cottage" is a 30days min rental; This waterfront cottage is renovated and located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Clearwater Beach, just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202823
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Harbor Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

615 Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Retreat, Furnished 4 Bedroom Home on Harbor Island Flexible 2 to 6 Month Lease, Available immediately through November 2026 , Turn Key & Ready for Move In, Experience resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471006
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cathy Schoeppler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a truly elevated beachfront experience at the Meridianwhere luxury, comfort, and convenience come together effortlessly. This exclusive coastal retreat offers a full suite of resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491701
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice