2713 Via Murano 236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8456415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2713 Via Murano 236
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9372 / -82.7277
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Cond
  • Building: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Wenquan Li
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has breakfast bar. Gas fireplace in the great room. Tile or laminate floors throughout. Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo is a resort like water front condo community in Clearwater Florida. All amenities typically found in a resort are here secure community gate with 24 hour live guard, beautiful club house with well equipped gym and business center, heated swimming pool and in ground jacuzzi, basket ball court, tennis court, car wash center, over a mile paved and lighted water front walking track. Plenty of retail shops and fine dining nearby. The beautil white sandy Clearwater beach is a few miles away. Clearwater and Tampa international airports are just across the bay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 842.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coleen Verdon
  • Association Phone: 727-216-6123
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND VENEZIA AT BAYWATCH CONDO UNIT 236
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-32776-000-0236
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 236
  • View: Water
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  220b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$275,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, a gated condominium community set directly along the shores of Old Tampa Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  233, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$249,888.00 ($203.16 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater paradise! Located in desirable Clearwater area. Bellagio & Venezia is a boutique type complex. Amenities include heated pool and spa, social room, exercise centers and business office. Boat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493132
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$222,000.00 ($249.44 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 524 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Resort Condo Located On The Shores Of Tampa Bay W/1.5 Mile Lighted Walkway To Enjoy Every Sunset! Guard Gated Community With Privacy And Limited Public Access Minutes From Tpa Int'l Airport &

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476449
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John D Hudson, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Via Murano  615, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($277.66 / sqft )

2724 Via Murano 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated turn key first floor one bedroom, one bath condo, conveniently located just steps from the community's first class amenities. Condo has been recently updated with a new A/C, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491156
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Pearce Drive 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2612 Pearce Drive 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare and refined opportunity in Seville, one of Clearwaters most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional corner unit offers the privacy and feel of a single family home with the ease of maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490700
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Helen Spanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Via Cipriani  810a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$224,500.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

2733 Via Cipriani 810a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Grand Bellagio is a gated waterfront community offering luxury condominiums and townhomes. Just minutes from St. Petersburg/Clearwater Airport, Old Tampa Bay, schools, shopping, dining, entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497942
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Via Capri  821, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($209.65 / sqft )

2723 Via Capri 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit at resort like Grand Venezia on Old Tampa Bay. Association offers many amenities to residents such as clubhouse, gym, sauna, billiards room, tennis court, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493693
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alan Glidden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice