2717 Via Cipriani 631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8419478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2717 Via Cipriani 631a
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $239,950
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9399 / -82.7252
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Con
  • Building: Grand Bellagio At Baywatch Condo The
  • Elementary School: Belcher
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: John Gonska
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the living and dining area. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ensuite bathrooms and walk in closets. Interior features include plantation shutters, solid surface countertops, and a full size laundry room. Recent updates include new roof 2023 and HVAC 2021. Residents of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch enjoy resort style amenities including private marina with boat slips, community kayaks, 1.5 mile waterfront walking trail, heated pool with cabanas, hot tub, sauna, 24 hour fitness center, dog park, grilling stations, billiards room, volleyball and tennis courts, plus 24 hour guard gated security. Conveniently located 4.7 miles from St. PeteClearwater International Airport and close to shopping, dining, schools, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1309.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch
  • Association Phone: 727-507-7943
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND BELLAGIO AT BAYWATCH CONDO, THE BLDG 6, UNIT 631A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-32691-006-0311
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 631A
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  220b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$275,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 220b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined waterfront living at The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, a gated condominium community set directly along the shores of Old Tampa Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom/2 bath secon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1738 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  233, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$249,888.00 ($203.16 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater paradise! Located in desirable Clearwater area. Bellagio & Venezia is a boutique type complex. Amenities include heated pool and spa, social room, exercise centers and business office. Boat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493132
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$222,000.00 ($249.44 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 524 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Resort Condo Located On The Shores Of Tampa Bay W/1.5 Mile Lighted Walkway To Enjoy Every Sunset! Guard Gated Community With Privacy And Limited Public Access Minutes From Tpa Int'l Airport &

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476449
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John D Hudson, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Via Murano  615, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($277.66 / sqft )

2724 Via Murano 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated turn key first floor one bedroom, one bath condo, conveniently located just steps from the community's first class amenities. Condo has been recently updated with a new A/C, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491156
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Pearce Drive 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2612 Pearce Drive 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A rare and refined opportunity in Seville, one of Clearwaters most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional corner unit offers the privacy and feel of a single family home with the ease of maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490700
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Helen Spanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2723 Via Capri  821, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($209.65 / sqft )

2723 Via Capri 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit at resort like Grand Venezia on Old Tampa Bay. Association offers many amenities to residents such as clubhouse, gym, sauna, billiards room, tennis court, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493693
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alan Glidden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Via Cipriani  810a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$232,500.00 ($169.96 / sqft )

2733 Via Cipriani 810a Virtual Tour More Like This

The Grand Bellagio is a gated waterfront community offering luxury condominiums and townhomes. Just minutes from St. Petersburg/Clearwater Airport, Old Tampa Bay, schools, shopping, dining, entertainm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497942
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice