512 La Playa Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8455526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 512 La Playa Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1529
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0361 / -82.2615
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home! This charming two bedroom, two bath residence is nestled on a peaceful street in La Casa, offering a perfect blend of comfort and style. Youll appreciate the convenience of a newly added carport leading to a spacious utility room, complete with plenty of storage, a workbench, a deep sink, and an extra refrigeratora true bonus for any homeowner! As you step inside, youre greeted by a lovely foyer and a serene glass enclosed Florida room that opens to a tranquil backyard oasis. The floor plan features a warm and inviting dining room/living room combo, ideal for hosting family gatherings or entertaining friends. The bright and airy kitchen, adjacent to a delightful morning room adorned with charming wainscoting and large windows, invites the sunshine in, providing a perfect spot for your morning coffee or a cozy snack. Your primary bedroom is a true retreat, offering a generous double walk in closet and an ensuite bath equipped with a luxurious garden tub, a walk in shower, and elegant tiled flooring. The guest bedroom also features a spacious walk in closet, while the well appointed guest bath includes modern amenities. Recent upgradesincluding a new shingle roof, A/C, and carpeting over 3/4" plywood subfloorsmake this home not just beautiful but also ready for worry free living. With a little personalization, this lovely home is truly a canvas for your imagination! Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity! Welcome to La Casa providing the ultimate lifestyle on Floridas Gulf Coast. We are convenient for shopping, sightseeing, golfing, fishing, and boating, as well as the culture and elegance for which Southwest Florida is noted. Residents and visitors enjoy the warmth of Southwest Florida winters in a relaxed and unhurried environment far removed from the hustle of Floridas east coast. Youll be surrounded by hundreds of palms reaching for the sky and beautiful mature lush landscaping which demonstrates the utmost level of care our property receives from residents and management. Wireless Internet (Wi Fi) is available at the Clubhouse, Activity Building, and Recreation Hall area where our pools & spas are located, so you can catch some rays while you catch up on your email. Sound enticing? La Casa is a friendly, family community. You will be away from the hustle and bustle except when you want to be part of it. When you leave our gates, North Port is only 1.5 miles from the city center, where you will find every kind of retail store and service you could need. Come for a visit to this self contained oasis and see for yourself why La Casa is the ultimate destination for both snowbirds and year round residents.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1529.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Randy Browning
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 770 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0791061770
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 407 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$154,900.00 ($106.10 / sqft )

407 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this stunning open concept home, where spacious living meets welcoming design. The seamless blend of the kitchen, dining room, and living room creates an inviting atmosphereperfect for hosti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373465
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Floral Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$155,500.00 ($99.68 / sqft )

6401 Floral Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price to sell!!! Holiday park: a 55+ gated community. Corner lot in a cul de sac with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Public water and public sewer! Metal roof 12/2022, replaced all roof insulation (r40), ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$157,000.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

855 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The new carport connects to a screened lanai and a larger utility room. In the utility room, you'll find plenty of storage, a workbench, a washer and dryer, and a door that opens to the rear patio wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473148
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$158,888.00 ($69.02 / sqft )

341 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront community & gulf access with a private boat ramp for your water toys, great area, gated and very private, feels like your on vacation with all the ammenities, pool and hot tub to enjoy year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934529
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$159,900.00 ($91.16 / sqft )

6822 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Park, one of North Ports most sought after communities! This well maintained home at 6822 Hikina Drive sits on OWNED LAND with LOW FEES, offering exceptional value and peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142411
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$159,900.00 ($76.07 / sqft )

240 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced!!! Own the Land 2/2 North Port Home Near Gulf Beaches Affordable and Move In Ready. Located in the desirable 55+ La Casa resident owned community, this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663391
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Alopaeus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Bravado  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$165,500.00 ($131.56 / sqft )

430 Bravado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. The newly remodeled kitchen boasts elegant new flooring, sub flooring, stunning wood cabinets, updated plumbing and lighting, plus newer appliances that were serviced in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402859
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$166,000.00 ($150.36 / sqft )

459 Sharks Point Adult Community More Like This

This is peak selling time for Harbor Isles. Prices are as low as they have ever been, Now's the time to buy.Discover your dream home at 459 Sharks Point, Harbor Isles, Northport, FL! Motivated Seller.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143599
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Diana Musk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516321
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520140
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice