3327 Hopewell Ave, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3327 Hopewell Ave
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $344,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5418 / -82.533
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Pepper Grove
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Rhonda Petry
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new upgraded home with water view completed in october 2025. All closing costs paid by seller! Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom 2 bathroom water view home. This home has a beautiful pond view with lots of privacy and no neighbors behind the home which brings lots of privacy from your lanai/backyard to just relax and soak up the beautiful view in the privacy of your home. This beautiful home is a one of a kind with all the great upgrades in the stunning brand new community of pepper grove in the most sought out location in the beautiful palmetto florida. This amazing updated new 2025 home has so many features that make this home a one of a kind in the community. The home features upgraded high rise ceilings, upgraded ceiling fans, upgraded kitchen refrigerator and new upgraded epoxy floors in the garage. Did i mention the upgraded high rise ceilings! The updated kitchen is fully equipped and open with brand new upgraded kitchen cabinet, stainless steel appliances with an upgraded refrigerator that will not smudge with hand prints so it always look fresh clean and new. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a huge full bathroom with walk in shower and two sinks. The second bathroom has a beautiful huge tub for those relaxing nights to soak up all joys of living in this beautiful home. The huge two car garage has been updated with a new freshly painted beautiful epoxy coating. There is a full laundry room that comes with upgraded brand new washer and dryer and plenty of room for extra storage. Perfect location near several of floridas best endless recreational activities with dining, shopping, golfing, boating, fishing, and so much more! The palmetto historical park and agricultural museum are just 3 miles away, while emerson point preserve on snead island is just around 7 miles, and the palmetto estuary preserve is less than 5 miles. Downtown palmettos shops and dining can be reached in about 3 miles, and just across the river in bradenton, the riverwalk and the arts district are around 6 miles. For those beach lovers there is the nearby anna maria island and the gorgeous blue beaches off the gulf shore that is approximately 15 miles from homethese locations and activities are perfect places to go and have some fun with family and friends for the day and then come back home and relax by the pond view on your beautiful lanai. Cdd $119 a month included in the tax bill a year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1363.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 41.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pepper Grove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 71 PEPPER GROVE PH I PI#7725.0455/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 772504559
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134564
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$338,999.00 ($161.35 / sqft )

2419 29th Lane E New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Alder at Maple Ridge a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,478 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open concept main floor features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132409
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

4335 Outhaul Run New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910926
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328590
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461046
  2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
  3. Contact Roy Sipel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461012
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501399
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$409,999.00 ($148.55 / sqft )

9118 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910278
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice