4324 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8451917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4324 Summersun Drive
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1059
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2222 / -82.7424
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Building: Gardens Beacon Square
  • Provided by: KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Teri Kelly
  • 727-276-8477
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATE: NEW HURRICANE RATED/IMPACT RESISTANT WINDOWS JUST INSTALLED! Welcome to this picture perfect home in the 55+ gated community of Gardens Beacon Square IV. This beautiful condo has a serene view of Geyser Lake, one of the best in the association! This contemporary 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a brand new remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, trending blue cabinetry, a deep basin sink, brand new stainless steel appliances and extra pantry storage! Other updates include ceramic tile flooring, brand new carpeting in the bedrooms, a large walk in shower with sliding glass doors, updated vanity, lighting and fixtures. Other features include a pull down stair access to the attic for more storage, inside laundry area, and ceiling fans the bedrooms and Florida room. The condo building has recently been repainted and has a newer roof. Gardens of Beacon Square is a maintenance free gated community which features a heated pool & recreation center with many social activities. Cable, internet, water, sewer and trash are all include in the condo fee. This gated community of Garden of Beacon Square is just minutes from Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and medical centers. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 975.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Kramsky
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF BEACON SQ COND 4 PB 11 PGS 7-11 INCL UNIT C BLDG 3074 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-038.0-307.40-00C.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4452 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$114,900.00 ($82.78 / sqft )

4452 Garnet Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront living at an incredible value! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,388 sq. ft. of comfortable coastal living with breathtaking views of the wide canal leading direc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881045
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Marine Parkway 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$115,000.00 ($71.97 / sqft )

4660 Marine Parkway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

This extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront end unit on the second floor of Gulf Harbors Condo offers 1,550 sq ft of bright, natural light and gorgeous water views. The open floor plan features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885233
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brian Kupres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Sunstate Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$117,000.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

4450 Sunstate Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! CONSIDERING ALL OFFERS! SELLER OFFERING TO PAY 3 MONTHS OF HOA FEES! Welcome to 4450 Sunstate Drive in New Port Richey, a FULLY FURNISHED charming and completely remodeled 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457236
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4242 Redcliff Place 4242, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($114.09 / sqft )

4242 Redcliff Place 4242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont delay on this incredible two bedroom one bath, Garden level condo in beautiful New Port Richey! With a sparkling community pool to use at your leisure. As well as on site laundry. Just minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230411
  2. Provided by BUXTON PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Ahmad Maki Kubba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4726 Marine Parkway 201, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($109.38 / sqft )

4726 Marine Parkway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

True 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium with optional gulf harbors beach club membership. Contemporary interior features newer windows, laminate flooring plus a washer & dryer! You will appreciat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874780
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Amulet Drive 105, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

5111 Amulet Drive 105 More Like This

Welcome to 5111 Amulet Drive, Unit B105, a spacious and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gulf Harbors community of New Port Richey. Offering over 1,100 square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884544
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alysha Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4343 Summersun Drive 4343, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,900.00 ($109.50 / sqft )

4343 Summersun Drive 4343 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully remodeled condo nestled within the gated 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square. Surrounded by peaceful water and wooded views, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Stratford Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$119,900.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

4136 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spectacular water views from this premium waterfront villa in Gardens of Beacon Square, Upgrades galore with all New kitchen cabinets and appliances, gorgeous 20" diagonal tile throughout. Large sun r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488279
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4247 Stratford Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$120,000.00 ($109.59 / sqft )

4247 Stratford Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of Gardens of Beacon Square in New Port Richey! This beautifully updated two bedroom, one bathroom home offers stylish upgrades throughout and a functional open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4854 Marine Parkway 103, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$122,000.00 ($97.52 / sqft )

4854 Marine Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 1 bedroom/ 1 bedroom/Den, 2 bath condo with an ensuite to the primary bedroom...the maintenance fee includes: community pools (1 heated), internet and cable, insurance on the building, escrow reserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice