4452 Garnet Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7881045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4452 Garnet Drive 202
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $83
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2354 / -82.7404
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Building: Gulf Harbors Condo
  • Provided by: 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  • Contact: Mike DelGrande
  • 727-967-9779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living at an incredible value! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,388 sq. ft. of comfortable coastal living with breathtaking views of the wide canal leading directly to the open Gulf. One of the lowest priced waterfront 2 bedroom units in the community, this second floor residence is move in ready and, importantly, has never experienced flood damage.Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout featuring NEW laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The spacious kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas through a convenient pass through, creating the perfect setting for entertaining or simply enjoying the water views from nearly every angle.The enclosed Florida room is the true highlight of the home, featuring expansive windows and plantation shutters installed in 2023, offering stunning panoramic canal and Gulf views year round. The oversized primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath, while the split bedroom layout provides privacy and comfort for guests.Additional features include a private storage unit conveniently located near the elevator, covered assigned parking, and a newer HVAC system installed in 2020.The condo fee provides exceptional value and includes water, sewer, cable, internet, lawn care, trash service, building and roof insurance, on site maintenance and management, clubhouse access, and two community pools, including one heated pool. For a small annual fee, residents can also enjoy membership to the exclusive Gulf Harbors Beach Club featuring a private sandy beach, cabanas, grills, and restrooms.Whether you are looking for a full time waterfront residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo delivers unbeatable value, spectacular views, and the Florida lifestyle youve been searching for. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1388.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: GULF HARBORS CONDOMINIUM SECTION SIXTEEN PB 12 PGS 60-65 UNIT 202 TOWER 6 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4302 PG 1522 OR 5819 PG 1657 OR 9401 PG 3829
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-07-0260-00600-2020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 206, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A 01 bedroom 01 bathroom Condo, already rented until July 2025, not a +55 community. PRIVATE beach access, HOA Fee includes: internet, trash removal, exterior pest control, basic cable, sewer and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: O6240047
  2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JIRO Filho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 Sheldon Place 23, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($105.32 / sqft )

4223 Sheldon Place 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath End Unit With New Roof Modern Living Without Limits Step into a home that feels brand new. This end unit has been completely rehabbedwith no flood historyoffering peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879712
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Gemstone Drive 202, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$104,900.00 ($132.45 / sqft )

5135 Gemstone Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Perfect for seasonal residency or year round living. Updated move in ready no age restriction private beach access! Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with extensive updating inc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Amulet Drive 108, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

5245 Amulet Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Model perfect first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Beautifully furnished including plantation shutters, a new refrigerator, range & dishwasher. Central heat & air unit, flooring plus the hot wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878684
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Jeanine Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 Penrick Drive 0, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,000.00 ($80.52 / sqft )

3815 Penrick Drive 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed first floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community. Offering 1,144 square feet of comfortable living space, this well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4451 Rustic Drive 4451, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$105,900.00 ($100.86 / sqft )

4451 Rustic Drive 4451 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely gated community, where coastal tranquility meets everyday convenience just minutes from the beaches and shopping. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa in the affo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881027
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Summersun Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$107,500.00 ($98.17 / sqft )

4326 Summersun Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, newly remodeled condo overlooking Geyser Lake in the Gardens of Beacon Square. Premium finishes throughout: hardwood upper & lower kitchen & bath cabinets, quartz counters, 3x12 polished ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Richard McMaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3838 Lanyard Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$108,500.00 ($83.21 / sqft )

3838 Lanyard Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Excellent location **service or emotional pets allowed 55+ maintenance free ~ looking for a seasonal get away or full time florida residence, you do not want to miss this private, light bright, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875781
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Sue Salm, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Prince Place 4209, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($109.03 / sqft )

4209 Prince Place 4209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price the New Year !!!Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo, perfectly situated near Anclote Park and just minutes from downtown Tarpon Springs and New Port Ric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.90 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879512
  2. Provided by GULF COAST FISHING HOMES RLTY
  3. Contact DAVE McCann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Palm Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$109,900.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5433 Palm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Condo in Twin Lakes community in New Port Richey. 1 bed 1 bath with an open floor plan located in a well maintained community. The community offers amenities, such as a clubhouse, community pool, & l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882644
  2. Provided by FI GREY & SON INC COMMERCIAL
  3. Contact Sean Riordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice