12460 Ghiberti Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12460 Ghiberti Circle 202
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0556 / -82.3277
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Gran Paradiso
  • Building: Gran Paradiso
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: BROSDA & BENTLEY REALTORS, LLC
  • Contact: Olga Lozinsky
  • 786-363-8551
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Quick sale!! The seler is offering 6 months of hoa fees paid as a complementary incentive for the buyer. Welcome to gran paradiso, a tuscan inspired resort style gated community in venice, sw florida, with 5* amenities! Motivated seller and price to sell! Don't miss the opportunity to own this high value property at an exceptional price! This stunning 3 beds/ 2 baths/ 2 car garage coach home, built in 2021, is offering features that redefine comfort and elegance. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring ample cabinet space, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom backsplash, under kitchen lights, and an island for a casual dining. It opens to spacious living and dining room, creating a perfect space for entertaining friends and loved ones. The master suite is a true retreat, boasting a master bath with a luxurious standing shower, and split vanities. Two additional bedrooms and a bathroom with tub ensure space and privacy for family members or guests. This home boasts porcelain tile and luxury vinyl floors, walk in closets in every room, crown moldings, extra storage spaces, and impact windows for your peace of mind and safety. The extended 2 car garage also offers extra space, perfect for a golf cart, bikes, workshop, or additional storage. Open the sliding doors, leading to the screened covered balcony with a picturesque lake and preserve view, offering a serene privacy and providing the perfect backdrop for outdoor relaxation. Gran paradiso resort style amenities include clubhouse with billiard and game rooms, large heated pool with jacuzzi, fitness center, sauna, steam room, tennis courts, pickleball, playground and more. Enjoy nature preserves and lakes, miles of sidewalks for walking/biking and wildlife! Dont worry about cable and internet, lawn maintenance and irrigation, maintenance exterior and exterior pest control they are included in the hoa fee. *prime location just minutes to the most beautiful sandy beaches of swf, shopping, dining, fishing, boating, golfing, recreational parks, venice historic downtown, new wellen park downtown, the new atlanta braves spring training facility, new costco and everything southwest florida to provide this is not just a home, it's a lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and envision your future in this remarkable home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2187.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4322, BLDG 43, PH 6, COACH HOMES IV AT GRAN PARADISO
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0778031172
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($190.50 / sqft )

10054 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views in the turn key fully furnished move in ready condo. Discover elevated maintenance free Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1st floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142569
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Spangler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Southampton Lane 272, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

247 Southampton Lane 272 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just listed | new roof | private courtyard oasis in myrtle trace. Welcome to paradise, a beautifully updated, move in ready villa tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac beneath a canopy of mature trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  4. Approx. 63.03 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143873
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23160 Banbury Way 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

23160 Banbury Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic lake view. Watch the sunrise over the water and enjoy sitting on your peaceful lanai. Lots of bird wild life. Open great room floor plan combines living area, kitchen, and dining room in an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144058
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 667 Crossfield Circle 1, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($141.70 / sqft )

667 Crossfield Circle 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,690 sq ft of comfortable living space in the highly sought after, gated, lynwood glen subdivision of plantation golf & country clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689840
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12470 Wellen Golf Street 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($245.72 / sqft )

12470 Wellen Golf Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED + WATER & GOLF VIEWS First floor Veranda condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club featuring a bright, open layout and two screened lanais that make the most of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686536
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sue Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($253.35 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the lifestyle you deserve in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where your GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS INCLUDED and every day feels like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: D6146563
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23085 Banbury Way 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,900.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

23085 Banbury Way 103 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Privacy and beauty await you in this truly rarely available just under 1600 square foot wci built maintenance free first floor end unit condominium with private side entry, two bedrooms, 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690984
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sandra Rubinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20120 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($123.41 / sqft )

20120 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, style, and low maintenance living in this beautifully maintained, one owner 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home located in the highly sought after, gated community of Gran Paradiso. Boasti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.33 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147207
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Luisa Schack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice