5500 Gulf Boulevard 7240, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5500 Gulf Boulevard 7240
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $804
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 535
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7293 / -82.7446
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Jacaranda Beach Villas Condo
  • Provided by: TRADEWINDS REAL ESTATE SALES
  • Contact: Mike Felice
  • 727-729-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico from this top 7th floor, 535 sq. ft., 1 bedroom suite with 2 queen beds. Relax in the additional room with a double size, fully furnished, sofa bed, living room and sitting area leading out to a spacious balcony. This suite offers an exceptional price value. Excellent total turn key rental income from the first class management rental program is already in place. Stay up to 28 days a year. Existing rental management agreement with the Tradewinds resort transfers to buyer. The Tradewinds offers over 1000' of Sandy Gulf Front Beach on over 40 acres that will have you will feel as though you are in a Tropical Paradise. Seven pools, 13 food and beverage outlets, water slides, water activities, fitness facilities and tennis courts are just a few of the very many amenities. The Tradewinds has a long established track record with hosting many weddings and conventions. What an opportunity. . This resort offers it all ! .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 535.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050.87
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tradewinds / Stephen Lahowetz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA BEACH VILLAS CONDO PHASE I, UNIT 7240
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Model: Sleeps 6
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-43555-000-7240
  • Unit Number: 7240
  • View: Water
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8406703
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 208, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($470.46 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 208 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE CORNER UNIT. Two Bedroom two full baths, 914 sqft of open bright surroundings with extra windows and a wrap around balcony only a corner unit offers. New furnished, newer AC, washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455155
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$500,000.00 ($221.93 / sqft )

309 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the heart of St. Pete Beach! This storm impacted property, with an ACV already performed, sits on a spacious 75x107 lot just steps from Corey Ave and Gulf Blvd. Zoned multi famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443757
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Christopher Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 402, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$479,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of coastal charm and income potential in Unit 402 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is ideally positioned on the fourth floor and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401616
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Gulf Boulevard 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$469,000.00 ($633.78 / sqft )

4510 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate in laid back beach living with this charming 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on one of the nation's top rated beaches, where pristine white sands meet the gentle Gulf waters right in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483012
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Natalie Gallays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Boca Ciega Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$425,000.00 ($491.90 / sqft )

7810 Boca Ciega Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath is presently leased at $2,450 per month. The lease expires on June 30, 2024. Could be a good investment until you decide to build your dream home. Great location across the stree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4614320
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$450,000.00 ($428.57 / sqft )

608 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits on the highly desirable beachside of Gulf Blvd! This unique property features two charming cottages situated just steps from the shoreline, offering incredible potential for renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497596
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11730 Gulf Boulevard 44, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$474,900.00 ($678.43 / sqft )

11730 Gulf Boulevard 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Step into your dream beach lifestyle with this rare retro coastal chic, 2/bed 1. 5/bath, fully furnished, turn key condo in the highly desirable tropic terrace community that is s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503085
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 80th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$460,000.00 ($288.76 / sqft )

550 80th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE THIS COMPLETELY REMODELED 2 bedroom (could be 3 bedroom) with 2 full baths just a short walk to Saint Pete Beach! The owners have great taste and didnt hold back! They renovated the follow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495833
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice