4510 Gulf Boulevard 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4510 Gulf Boulevard 308
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $634
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7206 / -82.7408
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Gulf Strand Resort Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Natalie Gallays
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the ultimate in laid back beach living with this charming 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on one of the nation's top rated beaches, where pristine white sands meet the gentle Gulf waters right in the heart of vibrant St. Pete Beach. Imagine stepping out your door for a short, leisurely stroll to an array of casual beachside eateries and cafs, upscale dining spots, charming boutiques, lively beach bars, and endless entertainment options everything you need for effortless coastal days and nights is just moments away. This well established resort community embraces a relaxed resort lifestyle with a sparkling pool, soothing spa, shuffleboard court, BBQ grills for casual cookouts, inviting poolside lounge areas and your own private gated boardwalk leading directly to the sugar soft beach. The complex has been responsibly managed over the years, with fully funded reserves ensuring peace of mind for owners. Flexibility is built right in: enjoy your personal slice of paradise for up to 90 days each year, and when you're not here, rent it out easily through the helpful on site office, an independent rental company or manage it yourself the options are wonderfully open. This unit comes fully turnkey and beautifully appointed in soothing coastal decor that instantly evokes seaside serenity. The kitchen was thoughtfully renovated boasting new cabinets and granite countertops. The spacious layout comfortably sleeps four with a plush king size bed in the bedroom and a queen pull out sofa in the living area. Convenience shines through with an in unit washer/dryer combo, sleek stainless steel appliances, and hurricane rated sliders, doors and windows for added security and those glorious views. One dedicated parking spot is included, making arrivals and departures a breeze. Step onto your private patio to soak in breathtaking sunset views that paint the sky in brilliant hues over the Gulf the perfect spot for morning coffee, evening cocktails or simply unwinding at the end of a sun soaked day. Location couldn't be better for exploring beyond the beach: downtown St. Petersburg's vibrant scene is an easy drive, I 275 provides quick access to everywhere, St. Pete Clearwater Airport is just 25 minutes away, and Tampa International Airport is only about 40 minutes keeping travel simple whether you're coming or going. Embrace the easy, sun soaked rhythm of St. Pete Beach life in this inviting coastal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 740.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TRS Inc/Brian Hyc
  • Association Phone: 727-393-2534
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GULF STRAND RESORT CONDO UNIT 308
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-34520-000-3080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8406703
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 506, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$519,000.00 ($567.83 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless coastal living with Unit 506, a stylish and income producing two bedroom, two bath condo located on the desirable fifth floor of the Crystal Palms Beach Resort in Treasure Island,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471286
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 208, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($470.46 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 208 More Like This

EXCLUSIVE CORNER UNIT. Two Bedroom two full baths, 914 sqft of open bright surroundings with extra windows and a wrap around balcony only a corner unit offers. New furnished, newer AC, washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455155
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$500,000.00 ($221.93 / sqft )

309 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the heart of St. Pete Beach! This storm impacted property, with an ACV already performed, sits on a spacious 75x107 lot just steps from Corey Ave and Gulf Blvd. Zoned multi famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443757
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Christopher Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8651 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$550,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

8651 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on stunning St Pete Beach! Imagine relaxing, unwinding, and embracing the laid back beach lifestyle right from your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 89th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$525,000.00 ($274.15 / sqft )

440 89th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most desirable areas of St. Pete Beach! This move in ready property features modern upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486538
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 94th Avenue, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($483.11 / sqft )

129 94th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Beach. This sweet cottage home is nestled between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway on the southern tip of Treasure Island. It's a 5 minute stroll from your front door to the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 402, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$479,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of coastal charm and income potential in Unit 402 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is ideally positioned on the fourth floor and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401616
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 501, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$550,000.00 ($601.75 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Coastal Bliss and Exceptional Investment Potential at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This premier fifth floor Southwest corner residence offers panoramic Gulf views and abundant natural light fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476615
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice