2705 Via Murano 129, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450223 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2705 Via Murano 129
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,540
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9379 / -82.7278
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Cond
  • Building: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Cond
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Kyle Collins
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious & Resort Style 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Grand Venezia. Welcome to one of the most sought after residences in the gated waterfront community of Grand Venezia at Baywatch. This second floor, corner unit offers about 1,350 sq ft of living space with a smart split bedroom floor plan, perfect for comfortable living, entertaining or working from home. Two large bedrooms and two full bathrooms each wing provides privacy and separation. A den or office space with French doors (in many units of this floor plan) adds flexibility for a home office or extra guest room. Built in 2001 with in unit washer & dryer, central air, fireplace, and a private patio or balcony space. Resort style community amenities including heated pool/spa, lighted tennis courts, playground & picnic areas, walking path along the water (1.5 mile path along the Bay), car wash station, fitness center, and 24/7 guard gate. Excellent location: easy access to I 275, Tampa International Airport, Clearwater Beach, shopping and restaurants. Rent is $2,575 plus security deposit of $2,575.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-32776-000-0129
  • Unit Number: 129
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  332b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 332b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale waterfront living in this fully furnished third floor condo located in the gated Grand Bellagio community. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri Drive 1226, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,798.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri Drive 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until March/1/2026. The Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront, gated community, located on the gorgeous Clearwater. This Second Floor home is a 2 bedroom/1 bath located on the 2st floor w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3456335
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 East Bay Drive 1508b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

4215 East Bay Drive 1508b Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa centrally located in Clearwater, FL, Quiet and well lighted one bedroom villa ground floor (no unit above), Impeccable newly furnished full kitchen w/ appliances (microwave, disposal, o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474659
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jack Soifer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Via Murano  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2721 Via Murano 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Rent 2BR/2BA Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch** Experience **resort style living** at the highly sought after **Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo**! This spacious **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom** c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,140.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344647
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Demy Cedano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Foggy Creek Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$3,000.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2419 Foggy Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of The Towns at Bellair Grove. With thoughtful upgrades throughout, this property blends modern convenience with comfort and style. Step inside to an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450474
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  231b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 231b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Grand Bellagio at Baywatch. Discover luxury living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the Grand Bellagio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457468
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  615b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,875.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 615b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2BR/2BA + loft townhome at The Grand Bellagio! Features 20 ft ceilings, open layout, and a private boat slip with 9,000 lb lift. Amenities include a heated waterfront pool, spa, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449085
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Via Murano  638, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,795.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2724 Via Murano 638 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental available for this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the third floor in the gated Grand Venezia at Baywatch community in Clearwater, Florida. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491178
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  232, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Waterfront Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch Available for Short Term & Long Term Rental!Discover elevated Florida living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481951
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri  1220, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri 1220 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly coveted Grand Venezia at Baywatch. Perfectly positioned on the second floor, this light fil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480851
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice