2140 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2140 Fluorshire Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $223,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9145 / -82.3095
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Providence Townhomes Phases 3
  • Elementary School: Mintz HB
  • Middle School: McLane HB
  • High School: Brandon HB
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  • Contact: Janet Medrano
  • 813-563-5995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT Welcome home to this beautifully updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This move in ready residence features newer vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, updated textured ceilings, and a newly installed front door, creating a welcoming feel throughout. BRAND NEW AC 12/2025 W/WARRANTY. The kitchen is equipped with newer stainless steel appliances, including a washer and dryer, making daily living effortless. Both bedrooms provide ample space, each with its own private bathroom, plus an additional half bath on the main level for guests. Step outside to your covered, screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing or enjoying a quiet outdoor retreat with added privacy. Located in a secured gated community, residents enjoy access to a community pool and other desirable amenities. With easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and the highway, this home combines comfort with exceptional convenience. Dont miss the opportunity to make this updated, move in ready townhome your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1178.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joyce Pheiffer
  • Association Phone: 813-831-5050
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PROVIDENCE TOWNHOMES PHASES 3 AND 4 LOT 8 BLOCK 35
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-29-20-5IV-000035-00008.0
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$210,000.00 ($181.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom / 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Townhomes at Kensington in Brandon. The main level includes a living/great room, dining area, kitchen, and a half bath. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448508
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Agostinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676319
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Cicero Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

1006 Cicero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506750
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481528
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando, BRANDON, FL 33511
$219,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhome in the gated community of The Townhomes at Kensington, ideally located in the heart of Brandon. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504367
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$212,000.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

2113 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481932
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417920
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490338
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice