737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8417920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 737 Kensington Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9255 / -82.3094
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: The Twnhms At Kensington Ph
  • Elementary School: Mintz HB
  • Middle School: Burns HB
  • High School: Brandon HB
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Steve Plested
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on their family journey. The second floor features two generously sized bedrooms, each filled with natural light, and a full bathroom. These rooms are thoughtfully designed for maximum comfort and functionality, and for added convenience, a dedicated washer and dryer closet is located on the upper floor. On the first floor, youll find a cozy living room, ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying peaceful family nights. For those who love to cook, the kitchen is a true standout equipped with modern amenities and designed to inspire your inner chef. The kitchen bar is a fantastic addition, perfect for casual meals or family gatherings. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining room features built in cabinetry, adding both style and practicality to your dining experience. This townhouse includes a dedicated parking space, along with ample visitor parking for your convenience. When you're ready to unwind, take a relaxing dip at the community pool. Location is keythis home is just minutes from the Brandon Mall, convenience stores, and popular restaurants, offering the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1159.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Mintz-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 330.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality/Becky Campbell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE TOWNHOMES AT KENSINGTON PHASE A LOT 9 BLOCK 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-29-20-2HE-000013-00009.0
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$210,000.00 ($181.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom / 1.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Townhomes at Kensington in Brandon. The main level includes a living/great room, dining area, kitchen, and a half bath. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448508
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorena Agostinho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676319
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Cicero Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

1006 Cicero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506750
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481528
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando, BRANDON, FL 33511
$219,000.00 ($185.12 / sqft )

341 Kensington Lake Circle, Brando Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated corner unit townhome in the gated community of The Townhomes at Kensington, ideally located in the heart of Brandon. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504367
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$212,000.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

2113 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Located in the heart of Brandon in the gated community of Providence Townhomes, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, flexibility, and privacy. The entire home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481932
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490338
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$220,000.00 ($189.82 / sqft )

539 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly blending comfort, style, and convenience. Flooded with natural light thanks to additional windows only found in end units, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496093
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Matthew R Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice