2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8422219 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2712 Conch Hollow Drive
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $256,500
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9033 / -82.3017
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Vista Cay
  • Elementary School: Kingswood HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers HB
  • High School: Riverview HB
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Kristina Butera
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained since day one. The moment you walk through the door, youll immediately feel the warmth and pride of ownership that has kept this home in pristine condition. This beautifully updated townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a versatile flex room, a 1 car garage, and 1,574 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly blending style, convenience, and low maintenance living. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or searching for a turnkey retreat, this home checks all the boxes. Recent improvements provide peace of mind and modern comfort, including a brand new 2025 roof (fully paid), fresh interior paint, and new carpeting throughout the home's upstairs. The kitchen has been updated with a new microwave, and additional upgrades throughout the home include new ceiling fans, three new sinks with updated faucets, a new water heater, and new blinds and window screens in the front bedroom. Upstairs, youll find spacious bedrooms designed for comfort and privacy, while the flexible bonus space offers endless possibilities perfect for a home office, reading nook, workout area, or guest space. The attached one car garage adds convenience and extra storage, while the gated community of Vista Cay offers a beautifully maintained environment. Vista Cay residents enjoy a gated entrance, sparkling community pool, and pet friendly walking pathsall just steps from convenient guest parking. HOA covers water, trash, cable, pest control, yard maintenance, and sewage, allowing for truly stress free, low maintenance living. The location is unbeatable, with schools, parks, shopping, and dining nearby, plus easy access to downtown Tampa, MacDill Air Force Base, and the beautiful Gulf beaches, making commuting and weekend getaways effortless. If youve been searching for a move in ready home in a prime location with thoughtful upgrades and low maintenance living, this is the one you dont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today and come see why Vista Cay is such a special place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Kingswood-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Excelsior Community Management LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA CAY LOT 3 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-30-20-718-000007-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429357
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3313 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse has several stand out features and recent upgrades. The property boasts a one car garage with 2 parking spaces outside. The open concept floor plan has ceramic tile in the kitchen and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499554
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Karyn Scech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Cicero Lane, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

1006 Cicero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Very reasonable hoa! Well maintained townhome located in the heart of brandon! Come see this beautiful townhome that offers 2 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms covered/assigned par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506750
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$285,000.00 ($166.96 / sqft )

3322 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Significant Price Reduction in One of Brandons Most Desirable Gated Communities. Welcome to The District at Bloomingdale, an exclusive gated community of only 112 townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

641 Kensington Lake Circle More Like This

Looking for investment opportunity? This is the perfect with tenants included! Welcome to this property at the center of all commercial and shopping of Brandon. Located in the prime commercial area o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481528
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$235,000.00 ($266.14 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$239,500.00 ($158.19 / sqft )

425 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Adorable & affordable! Enjoy maintenance free florida living! This well maintained townhome is an amazing opportunity that features a gorgeous private waterfront lot located in the high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490338
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464949
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3315 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction, MAINTENANCE FREE townhome with NO CDD located in the heart of highly desirable Valrico, within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Situated in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486480
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Ryan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$290,000.00 ($133.76 / sqft )

3247 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living! This immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with garage is a Must See! Located in the desirable Bloomingdale neighborhood in The District. LOW HOA, Pet Friendly,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506173
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Beattie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice