1302 Denman Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1302 Denman Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,799
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1758 / -82.3165
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 16
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: BINGHAM REALTY INC
  • Contact: Brian Infantino
  • 813-788-2759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE $1,799 per month! BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Village of Charlesworth in Meadow Pointe! This home features 2 floors with 1,306 sq ft of living area and has just been freshly painted throughout. Ceramic tile all through the first floor and bathrooms and laundry closet. This floorplan features a spacious 21 ft x 11 ft living room upon entering the home. There is a half bath downstairs and an open kitchen with plenty of cabinet and countertop space and room for a dinette set overlooking your back patio area. One of the great upgrades of this home is the OVERSIZED 14 x 17 rear open patio area that is partially under roof and the rear yard area backs up to a privacy fence and mature oak trees. Also you have an exterior storage closet perfect for excess storage, bikes, etc. Upstairs features cathedral style ceilings, one full guest bath, and the master bedroom is spacious with a built in plant shelf, and has a generous size walk in closet. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and in the living room. This unit is located on a dead end street for much less traffic and provides a security gate at the entrance of the village. Water, sewer, and trash services are included with rent! A short walk or bike ride to the community clubhouse recreational area, pool, tennis courts, and playground! The home is in close proximity to all your Wesley Chapel and New Tampa retail, medical, and school services. Currently Zoned for Wiregrass Elementary, John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass High School. All kitchen appliances included as well as a built in microwave. Laundry closet features hook ups for a side by side washer and dryer, and a brand new water heater installed for efficiency. Application fee is $85 per adult 18+ years or older. Call today to schedule a viewing of this beautiful Meadow Pointe townhome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1306.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-33-0160-00800-0070
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30305 Lacledes Lane, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$1,650.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

30305 Lacledes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful centrally located 2 bedroom town home. Light, bright kitchen with updated appliances has a view to the large living room/dining room combo with gleaming hard wood floors. Generously sized be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508150
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3250, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,695.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3250 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in this fully furnished Saddlebrook condo, featuring peaceful golf course and pond views. This move in ready rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485371
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Kimberly Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29920 Playa Del Rey Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

29920 Playa Del Rey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This beautiful two bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is nestled in a serene, gated community that offers resort style living. As you step inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464763
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4637 Fox Ridge Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4637 Fox Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Immediate Occupancy! Stunning, FULLY Renovated Home in the Sought After Fox Ridge Community. Welcome to this beautifully updated residence nestled on a spacious ONE ACRE lot in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501223
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Yolanda Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Redondo Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,750.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1250 Redondo Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious townhouse located in a secure gated community featuring a relaxing resort style pool. This home offers two generously sized master bedrooms, each w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501703
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Ola Alhuneidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,849.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2407 Paravane Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and 1 car garage townhome with serene lake views in The Townhomes at River Landing. The home features a spacious layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496382
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Alee Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2308 Alee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Gated community! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an awes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467568
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Kennewick Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1211 Kennewick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. Located at 1211 Kennewick, Wesley Chapel, FL. This modern townhome features first floor guest entertainment with a large living room dining room combo and a convenient half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,184.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30105 Mossbank Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

30105 Mossbank Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Mediterranean Townhome in Tullamore in Meadow Point. Gated community, one car garage on conservation site. Beautiful two story foyer opens to the kitchen, great room, dinning room combo. Cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487083
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Sutton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31209 Flannery Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

31209 Flannery Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWNHOME IS AVAILABLE NOW FOR LEASE with furniture . Beautiful Townhouse located in a great Meadow Pointe gated community! This gorgeous townhome features an open floorplan with high ceilings, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503671
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice