30105 Mossbank Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487083 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30105 Mossbank Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1628
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1725 / -82.3184
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 16 Un 03b A
  • Elementary School: Sand Pine Elementary PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle PO
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High PO
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Diana Sutton
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stylish Mediterranean Townhome in Tullamore in Meadow Point. Gated community, one car garage on conservation site. Beautiful two story foyer opens to the kitchen, great room, dinning room combo. Corian counter tops and maple cabinets abound in this spacious kitchen with a large island, breakfast bar. Step out of the kitchen and enjoy your screened lanai overlooking lush green space. Half bathroom is off the foyer for privacy. Upstairs you will find two master suites. Each include their own full bathroom, walk in closet and ceiling fan and are separated by the laundry room. All appliances included. Enjoy upscale town home living in a wonderful community which offers everyone something. Pools, playgrounds, tennis, basketball, club houses, trails and is close to Wiregrass mall. No pets or smoking please. Application is online and sent via invitation. Each person 18 and older needs to complete one. HOA has an application as well that needs to be completed before keys are given.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Sand Pine Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Homeward Property Management/Diana Sutton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-20-0170-01400-0030
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29920 Playa Del Rey Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

29920 Playa Del Rey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Meadow Pointe in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This beautiful two bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is nestled in a serene, gated community that offers resort style living. As you step inside, you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464763
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Stuben, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4637 Fox Ridge Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,700.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4637 Fox Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Immediate Occupancy! Stunning, FULLY Renovated Home in the Sought After Fox Ridge Community. Welcome to this beautifully updated residence nestled on a spacious ONE ACRE lot in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501223
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Yolanda Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Redondo Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,750.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1250 Redondo Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious townhouse located in a secure gated community featuring a relaxing resort style pool. This home offers two generously sized master bedrooms, each w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501703
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Ola Alhuneidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1302 Denman Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,799.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1302 Denman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE $1,799 per month! BEAUTIFUL 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Village of Charlesworth in Meadow Pointe! This home features 2 floors with 1,306 sq ft of living area and has just been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449829
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,849.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2407 Paravane Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath and 1 car garage townhome with serene lake views in The Townhomes at River Landing. The home features a spacious layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496382
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Alee Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2308 Alee Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Gated community! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an awes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467568
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Kennewick Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1211 Kennewick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home. Located at 1211 Kennewick, Wesley Chapel, FL. This modern townhome features first floor guest entertainment with a large living room dining room combo and a convenient half b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,184.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31209 Flannery Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,850.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

31209 Flannery Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWNHOME IS AVAILABLE NOW FOR LEASE with furniture . Beautiful Townhouse located in a great Meadow Pointe gated community! This gorgeous townhome features an open floorplan with high ceilings, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503671
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2416 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,875.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2416 Paravane Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome is perfectly designed for comfortable living. As you step through the front porch, you'll enter the heart of the home, featuring a great room layout and an open kitchen with a large isla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440365
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Baronscourt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,895.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1135 Baronscourt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nicely Maintained 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse. Cherry finish wood flooring on first level. Living Room/Dining Room combination with additional living space in back by Kitchen. Use areas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466329
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Phyllis Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice