2739 Via Capri 1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2739 Via Capri 1034
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.939 / -82.7245
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Cond
  • Building: Grand Venezia At Baywatch Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Alice Van Dorselaer
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeous granite throughout, neutral tile throughout with wood laminate in the bedroom. Your new home is a desirable 3rd floor, with a patio. Florida sunrise and sunsets are absolutely stunning, which is why you will enjoy soaking up Florida's best on your outdoor patio. The unit also features a full size washer/dryer as well. How about amenities? There is so much to do on the property! The Grand Venezia has resort style amenities which include geo thermal heated pool/spa, sauna, lighted pickle ball and tennis courts, playground & free car wash area. The updated fitness center is open 24/7 featuring cardio and strength training equipment. Enjoy walking or jogging on the 1.5 mile lighted water front promenade. The guard pavilion is attended 24 hours a day for the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 770.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ColeenVerdon
  • Association Phone: 727-216-6123
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND VENEZIA AT BAYWATCH CONDO UNIT 1034
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-32776-000-1034
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 1034
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  114, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grand Venezia! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 770 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most desirable gated waterfront communities. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420557
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Via Cipriani  722a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

2725 Via Cipriani 722a Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Bring the offers! Beautifully maintained condo located in the desirable gated community of Grand Bellagio at Baywatch in Clearwater. This spacious unit offers comfortable Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495484
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katelyn McDonnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  233, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$249,888.00 ($203.16 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater paradise! Located in desirable Clearwater area. Bellagio & Venezia is a boutique type complex. Amenities include heated pool and spa, social room, exercise centers and business office. Boat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493132
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$200,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Passing 4 point in hand! This beautiful top floor waterfront condo invites you to embrace a relaxed, coastal lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway. Overlooking a peaceful cove and the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475040
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Brengle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Seville Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

2623 Seville Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469975
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$222,000.00 ($249.44 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 524 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Resort Condo Located On The Shores Of Tampa Bay W/1.5 Mile Lighted Walkway To Enjoy Every Sunset! Guard Gated Community With Privacy And Limited Public Access Minutes From Tpa Int'l Airport &

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476449
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John D Hudson, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Via Murano  615, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($277.66 / sqft )

2724 Via Murano 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated turn key first floor one bedroom, one bath condo, conveniently located just steps from the community's first class amenities. Condo has been recently updated with a new A/C, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491156
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice