526 Fairhaven Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8449108 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 526 Fairhaven Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3358
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.228 / -81.5572
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Draytonpreston Woods At Provid
  • Provided by: OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
  • Contact: Rob Jones
  • 813-534-6326
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPECIAL FINANCING LOW FIXED INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITIES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER, THROUGH PREFERRED LENDER! Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 story home featuring fresh exterior paint, re stucco, and a brand new roof. Inside, enjoy fresh interior paint, new LVP flooring, new carpet, updated light fixtures, and refreshed bathrooms. The kitchen shines with refaced cabinets and a new dishwashermove in ready and beautifully updated throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3358.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Providence Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DRAYTON-PRESTON WOODS AT PROVIDENCE PB 138 PGS 29-36 LOT 143
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-13-704003-001430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$479,950.00 ($129.51 / sqft )

906 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Motivated Seller, bring all offers!*** Welcome to this turnkey Queen Palm model in the guard gated Watersong Resort community. This 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers over $30,000 in owner upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145361
  2. Provided by IONA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7712 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$519,000.00 ($144.17 / sqft )

7712 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Better than new, this amazing like new single family Airbnb home sits on a great lot with no rear neighbor, backs up to conservation view. Selling furnished, Turnkey property f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367564
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

1009 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool and spa home located in the highly desirable Watersong community. Recent owner improvements between 2024 2025 include: mini split a/c in the movie theater room, new

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376655
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Nancy Kubo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5299 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$520,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

5299 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Solterra Resort featuring a fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bath pool home with a long term tenant in place since January 2026 generating $3,400 per month. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364643
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Tania Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

5528 Solterra Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom retreat, where bright and cheerful colors create an inviting atmosphere. Fully furnished and designed for comfort, this home is just steps away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382742
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5493 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$529,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

5493 Solterra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL YOUR INVESTMENT STARTS EARNING DAY ONE! TRANSFERRABLE BOOKINGS! This stunning 5BD/5BA vacation home in the highly sought after Solterra Resort delivers over 3,100 sq ft of th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393866
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corinne Defilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$495,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

5117 Oakbourne Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this elegant, move in ready home, fully furnished premier investment opportunity. Located in the highly desirable, 24 hour gated resort style community of Solterra lucrative sho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394458
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Manny Duran, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5128 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$525,000.00 ($144.63 / sqft )

5128 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the DR Horton Bimini floorplan at its finest, a true resort style escape that elevates every moment you spend at home. This private pool retreat sits on a generously appointed lot with NO ONL

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378721
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice