7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 129
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1771
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2748 / -81.595
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 7
  • Building: Spectrum At Reunion Condo Ph 7a 7b
  • Provided by: EDGESTONE REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Sebastian Stofenmacher
  • 818-464-5113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living just minutes from Walt Disney World in this contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 bath condo at Spectrum+ in Reunion Resort. This spacious residence features an open concept floor plan with high ceilings, hard surface flooring in the main living areas, and cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. The sleek kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, offering quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, all flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas and out to an oversized paver patioperfect for morning coffee or relaxing after a day at the parks. Located in one of Reunions most sought after enclaves, youll enjoy access to world class amenities including multiple resort pools, a state of the art fitness center, water park with lazy river and slides, tennis courts, mini golf, on site restaurants, walking trails, and three championship golf courses by Jack Nicklaus, Arnold Palmer, and Tom Watson (with membership required for some amenities). Ideally positioned just a short drive from Disney, Universal, top dining, shopping, and Orlando International Airport, this property works beautifully as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1771.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 7B OR 6391/1578 UNIT 7770-129
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-27-5743-007B-1290
  • Unit Number: 129
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$239,000.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

7661 Heritage Crossing Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless resort style living in this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condominium located in the guard gated Heritage Crossing neighborhood of Reunion Resort. Offering breathtaki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130745
  2. Provided by SELL-N-SAVE2
  3. Contact Harrison Hawkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Oakwater Drive 2835, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$239,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

2835 Oakwater Drive 2835 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Disney dream location! **lowest price available** disney zip code 34747. Short term rental airbnb *very desirble under 3 miles to disney property. Everything needed to be an airbnb "guest favorite" ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140240
  2. Provided by TOP AGENCY REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 302 More Like This

Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, ground floor, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with Community Pool and many other amenitiesfully upgradated within 5 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146075
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8834 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

8834 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Super cute first floor corner unit condo located just minutes from Walt Disney World, I 4, and SR 429 in the welcoming community of Palm Villas. This spacious unit is currently configured as a 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366065
  2. Provided by REALTY 100
  3. Contact Janelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$240,000.00 ($303.03 / sqft )

1020 Siena Park Boulevard W # 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom apartment in the heart of Celebration, FL. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this residence offers a bright, open living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400406
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Luis Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8809 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,900.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

8809 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expect to be impressed with this pristine maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Ideally located with just a short walking distance to clubhouse and amenities, with top floor minimizi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395201
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8826 Dunes Court 207, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$244,990.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

8826 Dunes Court 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment choice with Short Term Rentals permitted! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located on the 2nd floor of Legacy Dunes, Building 11. This unit is ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Silver Palm Drive 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($166.89 / sqft )

2302 Silver Palm Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Windsor Palms is a secure, Gated Resort offering Vacation or Resort Style Living at its finest, it is located just 2.5 miles from the gates of the Walt Disney World resort. As you enter the subdivisio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158765
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Marcelo Pasquarelli Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Treasure Trove Lane 403, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

9061 Treasure Trove Lane 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the tranquil and gated community of Caribe Cove. Offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort, this spacious condo is i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304247
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jaqueline Santos De Tabares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 770 Siena Palm Drive 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$245,000.00 ($309.34 / sqft )

770 Siena Palm Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy this stunning water conservation views of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration community. Expansive front windows and elegant Frenc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Anna Bipat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice