770 Siena Palm Drive 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 770 Siena Palm Drive 203
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3145 / -81.5568
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Elementary School: Celebration K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  • Contact: Anna Bipat
  • 321-939-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this stunning water conservation views of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Siena at Celebration community. Expansive front windows and elegant French doors fill the living and dining areas with natural light, creating a bright, airy atmosphere and a seamless connection to the outdoors. The open concept layout features luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living spaces, complemented by crown molding for a refined finish. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet, while a dedicated laundry room with a full size stacked washer and dryer adds both convenience and extra storage. Recent updates provide added value and peace of mind, including new blinds (2023), toilet (2024), dishwasher (2025), and a new ceiling fan in the primary bedroom (2025). Residents of Siena enjoy resort style amenities, including Siena's clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and playgroundplus access to all Celebration has multiple community pools, tennis and basketball courts, sand volleyball, and over 26 miles of scenic walking and biking trails, along with charming shops and dining. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlando International Airport, this home has the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Condo fees are projected to decrease in 2026. The unit is vacant, easy to show, and the seller is open to buyer concessions. This could be your home, schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Merari Santiago
  • Association Phone: 321-939-2306
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SIENA AT CELEBRATION CONDO A CB 7 PGS 44-46 OR 2695/1936 BLDG 1 UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-28-4991-0001-0203
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8815 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,999.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

8815 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome To Grand Palms! This Beautifully Apartment condominium 3/2 completely furnished with TV and appliances, community pool, gazebo, Gym, parking assigned, close to I92 and I4 and close to attritio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141452
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$223,000.00 ($175.73 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 3BD/2BA condo in prime Kissimmee location! Ideal for short term or long term rental with no rental restrictions. Turnkey property currently generating income. Located in a resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393047
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Adriana Rojas Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Silver Palm Dr  204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$224,900.00 ($206.71 / sqft )

2302 Silver Palm Dr 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED with MANY Short Term Rentals! Your Gateway to Magic: Turn Key Dream Condo! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional, fully furnished, two bedroom, two bathroom condo nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442350
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bill Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$225,000.00 ($132.35 / sqft )

3060 Pirates Retreat Court 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished top floor condo in the highly sought after Kissimmee area. Perfect as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403438
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Jennifer Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Siena Palm Drive 205, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$227,000.00 ($286.62 / sqft )

700 Siena Palm Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 700 Siena Palm #205, a cozy one bedroom, one bath condo right in the heart of Celebration, Florida. If you know Celebration, you already know its all about charm, walkable streets, and that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373217
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kline Royka Kline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$228,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

3032 Parkway Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and furnished second floor residence in Blossom Park, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and plenty of open living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342277
  2. Provided by MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Irina Carp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,000.00 ($180.60 / sqft )

2307 Butterfly Palm Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market. Buyer backed out at the last minute. Their loss is your gain. All new kitchen appliances. New quartz countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, new laminate flooring, fresh paint. Check out

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356497
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kristine Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,500.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity just 8 minutes from Walt Disney World! This fully operational short term rental/Airbnb property is located in Secret Lake Resort, Community style community highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138764
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jennyfeer Barragan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Kissimmee area. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or an investment property, this cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6272109
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REAL
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9055 Treasure Trove Ln #105, a charming and effortlessly inviting first floor furnished condo residence tucked inside the sought after Caribe Cove community in Kissimmee. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404769
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice