5320 Little Stream Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5320 Little Stream Lane
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2327 / -82.2702
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park West Ph 1
  • Elementary School: New River Elementary
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Maria Hoffman
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In a league of it's own timeless craftsman architectural details are perfectly blended with high end, contemporary finishes, offering a move in ready experience in this avalon park west residence in wesley chapel, fl. As a former model home, there are a multitude of upgrades and special features. The bright and airy open floor plan is illuminated by generous recessed lighting and showcases a sophisticated neutral color palette. Throughout the main level, you'll find elegant lvp flooring, complemented by designer touches like rustic shiplap accent walls and detailed crown molding. The ambiance is enhanced by upgraded ceiling fans and light fixtures, and the family room is pre wired with surround sound for ultimate entertainment. The polished, modern kitchen showcases crisp white cabinetry with crown molding, elegant granite countertops, and high quality stainless steel appliances. Additional upscale features include a charming white, ceramic apron sink, a stylish tile backsplash, glass panel cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, and a large walk in pantry, all centered around a spacious island with seating. Upstairs, a versatile loft area provides a perfect flex space and the convenience of an upstairs laundry room with built in cabinetry simplifies chores. The private primary en suite is a true sanctuary, complete with dual sinks, a luxurious garden tub, and a separate shower with a modern glass enclosure. The florida lifestyle truly shines outdoors with a spacious covered lanai and a fully fenced backyard featuring a spectacular private saltwater pool with a sun shelf, ideal for year round enjoyment. Best of all, this prime location is within easy walking distance of avalon park west's incredible resort style amenities, including the main pool, jacuzzi, splash pad, clubhouse, and playground. This home is a masterpiece of design and comfort waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2254.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/ Jarrod Cruz
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK WEST PARCEL E PHASE 1 PB 75 PG 081 BLOCK 32 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-12-0100-03200-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6333 Doe Path Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$489,000.00 ($140.68 / sqft )

6333 Doe Path Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been Virtually Staged. If you have been searching for a beautifully maintained home that offers space, comfort, and a peaceful setting, this residence at 6333 Doe Path Court in Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479502
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Khalid Ouanaim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31440 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,999.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

31440 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream lifestyle in one of Wesley Chapels most coveted resort style communities. This expansive six bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458484
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30789 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$545,000.00 ($69.39 / sqft )

30789 Parrot Reef Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Home where Epperson Lagoon living meets luxury and privacy. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,589 square feet with conservation views and no rear neighbors in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6722 Wild Elm Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,900.00 ($128.60 / sqft )

6722 Wild Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Stunning Oak Creek Home with Premium Water Views. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a premium lot with tranquil water views of the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Nicolas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506109
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8099 Lago Mist Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$599,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

8099 Lago Mist Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

POOL SIZED LOT | WATER VIEW | SMART HOME | 3 CAR GARAGE | RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, located on a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492475
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9506 Crescent Ray Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$495,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

9506 Crescent Ray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Stunning and move in ready! Entering you will be greeted with the very spacious foyer entry. Followed by the fourth bedroom downstairs the perfect room for all those out of town guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30419 Princess Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$465,900.00 ($142.96 / sqft )

30419 Princess Bay Drive More Like This

Enjoy living in this MOVE IN READY beautiful four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story single family home located in this highly sought after neighborhood of Palm Cove. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463434
  2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Perez Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6199 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$509,999.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

6199 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the incredibly priced 6199 Wandering Willow Drive, a BETTER THAN NEW, beautifully designed, nearly new home located in the highly desirable Avalon Park West community in Wesley Chapel. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482274
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice