500 Treasure Island Causeway 406, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Treasure Island Causeway 406
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7702 / -82.7554
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht
  • Building: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht Club
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Carol Giovannoni
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the incredible value of this remarkable 4th floor, n/w corner unit in the waterfront Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht Club! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1780 sq ft condominium is not just a home; it's your next smart investment all assessments have been paid, meaning instant equity for you! With building studies already completed and funded, this is a rare opportunity that savvy buyers won't want to miss. Step inside and feel the spaciousness of large, sunlit rooms accompanied by an airy, open layout. Imagine relaxing on double balconies that offer breathtaking western sunset vistas and partial water views its the perfect backdrop for unwinding after a long day at the beach. The updated kitchen is sizable, featuring a convenient bar and ample cabinet space, making it both functional and inviting. With electric hurricane shutters on all windows and sliders, enjoy peace of mind regardless of the weather. Plus, two primary suites ensure privacy and comfort for you and your guests. The unit comes turnkey and move in ready, complete with stylish furnishings and a full size washer and dryer for your convenience. Feel right at home in this well maintained building, which boasts new elevators, a remodeled lobby, and is pet friendly for two small petsbringing your furry friends with you has never been easier! You'll benefit from covered parking located conveniently near the building lobby. Location is everything, and youre just a short stroll away from the award winning Treasure Island Beach, where miles of pristine, white sandy shores and diverse dining options await. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the nearby Treasure Bay Golf and Tennis recreational facility, offering an array of activities including golf, tennis, pickleball, footgolf, and moreall at a nominal fee! But thats not allDowntown St. Petersburg is only 7 miles away, where you can indulge in fine dining, explore art and cultural museums, enjoy waterfront parks, and participate in vibrant markets and festivals. Don't miss out on the chance to experience the best of Florida living in this beautiful Treasure Island condo. Contact us todayits your time to seize this opportunity! Lease purchase is available, making it easier than ever to claim your slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Treasure Island Yacht & Tennis Club
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1780.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Meghan Thomas, Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB NO. 2 CONDO APT 406 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 406
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-91954-000-4060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: City, Garden, Water
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Plaza Seville Court 88, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$399,000.00 ($348.47 / sqft )

546 Plaza Seville Court 88 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to La Costa Brava at Paradise Island where waterfront living meets comfort, style, and everyday convenience! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462704
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6651 Sunset Way 9, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$344,999.00 ($437.26 / sqft )

6651 Sunset Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Massive overall $30K total price drop sellers are serious and ready to make a deal! Experience the ultimate in coastal living with this light filled top floor residence at Colonnades Condominiu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439207
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 104th Avenue 7, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$339,900.00 ($535.28 / sqft )

245 104th Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller relocating: treasure islands best beach value. Looking for a beach escape that actually pays for itself? Due to a relocation, the owner has adjusted the price for a swift sale, making this the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475990
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice