2292 Oak Neck Road A, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2292 Oak Neck Road A
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0103 / -82.7432
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Laurelwood Condo
  • Building: Laurelwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Iryna Karavan
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath villa style condo with carport located in the desirable Countryside area of Clearwater! This one story home combines comfort, privacy, and convenience in an unbeatable location. Step into the spacious Great Room (14x20) featuring an open floor plan, two new ceiling fans, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with modern IKEA cabinets and ample storage. The bedroom (12x14) offers two separate walk in closets, perfect for organization. Youll love the ceramic tile flooring throughoutno carpet!and the popcorn ceilings have been removed for a clean, modern finish. The home also includes a stackable washer and dryer in a separate laundry closet and blinds on all windows. Relax outdoors on your covered and screened back porch, or enjoy the privacy of your separate entrance. This is NOT a 55+ community! This all ages community offers lush landscaping, plenty of guest parking, and a sparkling pool. Low HOA fees cover water, sewer, trash, cable, exterior maintenance, and moremaking it truly maintenance free living. Move right in and start enjoying the best of Clearwater livingclose to shopping, restaurants, Countryside Mall, and the Gulf beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Mateka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAURELWOOD CONDO I BLDG 1, UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-50481-001-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: RES.
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

2402 Ecuadorian Way 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just steps from the East Activity Center, offering easy access to pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleball. The golf course is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433539
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Michael Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495529
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Shannon Burskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446261
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,500.00 ($185.25 / sqft )

2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic condo in the heart of Clearwater/Countryside with some of the lowest maintenance fees in town. Not many condos in this price range have maintenance fees this low. And seller is also offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419563
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Canadian Way 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

2461 Canadian Way 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to highly sought after location in On Top Of The World tucked away behind the community center, pool, and pickleball / tennis courts. This charming and coastal inspired second floor 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451439
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2459 Franciscan Drive 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

2459 Franciscan Drive 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE, FURNISHED, READY TO MOVE IN, on the desirable 2nd floor in a building with elevator with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1100SqFt! It features a spacious open floor plan of dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494516
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Galia Baldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431909
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Elena Almaraz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426055
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2292 Costa Rican Drive 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

2292 Costa Rican Drive 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP! From the moment you walk in, you'll see an open concept floor plan that captures your attention. Beautifully renovated kitchen seen in photos 5, 6 & 7 with granite countertops, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430619
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janice Kolata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434227
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice