4050 Carefree Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4050 Carefree Way
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $61
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2633
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2166 / -82.2383
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: South Hill Mhp
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Webb
  • 813-972-3430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A RARE FIND! Updated windows, plumbing, AC, and flooring! This is one of the nicer, more spacious homes youll see! 4050 Carefree Way has room for you and guests with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, living room, formal dining, kitchenette, and bonus space in the massive primary bedroom that is currently used as an office. Your kitchen has plenty of storage and counterspace for your daily needs. You have no next door neighbors to the south so you can enjoy your morning coffee on the rear patio or enclosed sunroom in peace. Conveniently located in western Zephyrhills, you are near everything youll need for your day to day life whether it be in Zephyrhills or Wesley Chapel and beyond. But youre also tucked away in a small, cozy 55+ neighborhood, perfect if you want a quieter way of life. Theres no lot rent and no "capital contribution" when you buy in South Hill and the low HOA fee includes pool, clubhouse, and shuffleboard. The membrane roof is maintained every year and youll enjoy an AC system and ductwork that was replaced in 2024. Plumbing and windows have been replaced in recent years as well. Schedule a tour to see for yourself the space, functionality, and quiet living this home would provide.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1438.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Steven Michaud
  • Association Phone: 2079448204
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SOUTH HILL MOBILE HOME PARK PB 24 PGS 89 & 90 LOT 28 OR 9403 PG 588
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-18-0030-00000-0280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4848 Baker Avenue 220, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,500.00 ($128.79 / sqft )

4848 Baker Avenue 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare Opportunity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model offers both comfort and functionality in a highly desirable layout. The home includes a walk in shower and a convenient in un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489077
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Carnation Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($66.53 / sqft )

3318 Carnation Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Wow! Pack your bagsyou have arrived. Welcome to this charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Tippecanoe Village 55+ community, where you own the landno lot renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464361
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marc Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Rosebud Row, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($65.04 / sqft )

34543 Rosebud Row Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Florida ble living starts here! Enjoy the lifestyle youve been waiting for in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Tippecanoe Village. The interior offers an open concept layout with the kitchen, livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34604 Petunia Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($64.46 / sqft )

34604 Petunia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Double wide is fully furnished and well cared for. Tippecanoe Village is a 55+ community the community where you own your land and have low monthly HOA fees. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Krug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34642 Sweetpea Lane Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$145,000.00 ($72.79 / sqft )

34642 Sweetpea Lane Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Move In Ready Home in Tippecanoe Village You Own the Land! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Tippecanoe Village 55+ community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504002
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$148,000.00 ($72.69 / sqft )

4000 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH! You own the land in this amenity filled 55+ community!! Located right across from the clubhouse, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421800
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 El Dewitt Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,000.00 ($69.37 / sqft )

7135 El Dewitt Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own your land, enjoy a low $114 monthly HOA, and embrace relaxed Florida living in a gated 55+ community. Ideally situated near the center of the community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34542 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,500.00 ($100.07 / sqft )

34542 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Desirable 55+ Community Step into comfort and convenience with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a welcoming 55+ community where y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479197
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jo Uber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($186.91 / sqft )

35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Park Model Fully Renovated & Move In Ready!This hidden gem is located on a quiet cul de sac with stunning water views! Built in 2012 and completely renovated in 2018, this 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34935 Fun Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($62.46 / sqft )

34935 Fun Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTIONcome see this home today! Situated on a desirable corner lot within the 55+ community of South Hill, this unique 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home stands out with its rare abundance of par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396075
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice