5533 Regal Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8480640 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5533 Regal Way
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2382 / -82.2139
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Oaks Royal
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Sarah Schneider
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If your idea of the perfect day involves a morning coffee on the porch, a dip in the pool, and absolutely zero yard drama, welcome home! Located in the 55+ community of oaks royal iii in zephyrhills, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a community where the land is yours and the pace is exactly what you've earned. The interior is clean and functional, with an open living and dining layout that feels natural and easy to move through. Laminate flooring runs through the main living areas, both bathrooms have been updated with tile, and the primary suite includes two closets and a private ensuite bath. The second bedroom adapts well to whatever you need: a guest room, home office, or dedicated hobby space. An enclosed front porch extends your living area year round, and a separate storage shed houses the washer and dryer, keeping the interior streamlined and organized. Beyond the front door, oaks royal iii offers an active, welcoming community with a clubhouse, pool, spa, shuffleboard, and a full social calendar, all just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and a short drive to the gulf beaches. Pet friendly, with cats and small dogs welcome. Hoa dues are just $800 annually. The big ticket items have already been handled. Schedule your private showing today. Roof 2024 | water heater 2024 | hvac compressor 2025 | electrical panel with whole house surge protector 2025 | windows 2021 | updated bathrooms 2019 | hvac 2014
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Solar Cover
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ann Parks, President
  • Association Phone: 231-675-3404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKS ROYAL PHASE 3 FIRST ADDN PB 23 PGS 90-91 LOT 137 OR 8641 PG 2009
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-09-005F-00000-1370
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4848 Baker Avenue 220, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,500.00 ($128.79 / sqft )

4848 Baker Avenue 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare Opportunity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model offers both comfort and functionality in a highly desirable layout. The home includes a walk in shower and a convenient in un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489077
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Carnation Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($66.53 / sqft )

3318 Carnation Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Wow! Pack your bagsyou have arrived. Welcome to this charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Tippecanoe Village 55+ community, where you own the landno lot renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464361
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marc Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Rosebud Row, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($65.04 / sqft )

34543 Rosebud Row Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Florida ble living starts here! Enjoy the lifestyle youve been waiting for in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Tippecanoe Village. The interior offers an open concept layout with the kitchen, livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34604 Petunia Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($64.46 / sqft )

34604 Petunia Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Double wide is fully furnished and well cared for. Tippecanoe Village is a 55+ community the community where you own your land and have low monthly HOA fees. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Krug
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34642 Sweetpea Lane Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$145,000.00 ($72.79 / sqft )

34642 Sweetpea Lane Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Move In Ready Home in Tippecanoe Village You Own the Land! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Tippecanoe Village 55+ community,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504002
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$148,000.00 ($72.69 / sqft )

4000 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH! You own the land in this amenity filled 55+ community!! Located right across from the clubhouse, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421800
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7135 El Dewitt Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,000.00 ($69.37 / sqft )

7135 El Dewitt Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own your land, enjoy a low $114 monthly HOA, and embrace relaxed Florida living in a gated 55+ community. Ideally situated near the center of the community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34542 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,500.00 ($100.07 / sqft )

34542 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in a Desirable 55+ Community Step into comfort and convenience with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a welcoming 55+ community where y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479197
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jo Uber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($186.91 / sqft )

35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Park Model Fully Renovated & Move In Ready!This hidden gem is located on a quiet cul de sac with stunning water views! Built in 2012 and completely renovated in 2018, this 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34935 Fun Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($62.46 / sqft )

34935 Fun Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTIONcome see this home today! Situated on a desirable corner lot within the 55+ community of South Hill, this unique 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home stands out with its rare abundance of par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396075
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice