6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474779 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6218 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 401
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,810
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7091 / -82.7128
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Palma Del Mar Ii
  • Building: Palma Del Mar Ii
  • Provided by: DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tina Hay
  • 727-866-7368
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The perfect Florida vacation will be had by all in this nicely updated, 1 bedroom/1.5 bath Palma del Mar condo on Isla del Sol. Located on the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, Isla boasts 350 acres of beautifully manicured tropical gardens surrounded by the waters of Boca Ciega Bay. You'll find the communities on Isla Del Sol are aptly named for their Spanish architecture and Mediterranean flair. Make yourself at home in condos remodeled kitchen outfitted with newer appliances, granite counter tops and updated cabinets. Youll find all you need to prepare a quick bite to eat before heading out for the day or leisurely dinner when you return. Remodeled baths; bamboo floors; a new bedroom suite; flat screen TVs and wireless internet service round out the amenities in this delightful condo. Take time to enjoy the sparkling, heated pool and spa or unwind on the balcony with family and friends and enjoy the activity on the Intracoastal Waterway sailboats, shorebirds, dolphins and other sea life. The island also boasts an 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club, as well as walking and biking trails. Isla is just minutes from the warm, turquoise waters of the Gulf of Mexico, Fort DeSoto State Park and Fort DeSotos North Beach. Dont miss out on the area's local restaurants and unique shops up and down our beautiful coastline, as well as fishing charters, golfing, boating, nightlife, sunset cruises and more. Get away from it all on Isla del Sol!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 780.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palma 2
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-65854-003-4010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only...immaculate, beautifully updated and on the Grand canal of Tierra Verde, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. Just bring your clothes. Once you walk in the front door and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8423376
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300934
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413176
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436679
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,500.00 ($5.77 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Turn Key Furnished Luxury Rental at 6361 Bahia Del Mar Blvd, Unit 605** Welcome to your dream rental at Bahia Del Mar! This stunning 6th floor condo has been *completely renovated* and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8324389
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Blattner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 248, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,320.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

5724 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the greens of Isla Del Sol's 18 hole championship golf course managed by The Isla del Sol Yacht and Country Club, this sun filled 2 bedroom/2 bath villa in the community of La Puerta del So

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473712
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 1st Street E 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,750.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

113 1st Street E 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT ANNUAL RENTAL THIS PROPERTY IS AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026. Newly renovated, fully furnished (by a professional decorator), waterfront condominium on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde!! I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483001
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Bob Gaskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$4,500.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the island of Isla del Sol, where paradise awaits you in this welcoming 2 bedroom/2 bath Palma del Mar condo. Enjoy your morning coffee or late afternoon cocktails on the balcony which overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474764
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 853 2nd Avenue S, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$4,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

853 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath pool home on the beautiful island of Tierra Verde is loaded with space and provides all the tranquility of island life. It also provides a small water view with a seawall to fish off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469907
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice