2207 Belleair Road B22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442074 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2207 Belleair Road B22
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $169,850
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9375 / -82.745
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Building: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  • Contact: Leon Sarkisian
  • 727-804-5104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ALL AGE COMPLEX, NO FLOOD ZONE! Spacious and clean, move in ready, ONE STORY VILLA. Large open Floor plan with full size living room, dining room, eat in kitchen, large bedrooms, Florida room (Sun Room), outside patio, Covered Parking #B22 and storage closet! Great for year round living, rental or vacation home. Master Bath remodeled in 2022, Replaced HVAC system in 2019, updated windows, and Electrical Panel has been replaced! Corner location opening to a lushly tropical landscaped greenbelt, close to the luxurious heated pool and SPA for your year round swimming enjoyment! Inside stackable washer & dryer. The spacious living room and primary bedroom feature a vaulted ceiling to add to the spaciousness of your unit. Enjoy cooking out on your conveniently located patio. Well Maintained, nice size Complex, convenient to airports, US Hwy19 to Clearwater, St. Petersburg and the exquisite beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This is a great place to come to relax or retire to Florida and enjoy a new lifestyle! Enough room for guests or extended family to visit! This is NOT a 55+ Community, but sorry, NO PETS allowed. Land lease fee is included in the monthly fee of $832.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1014.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donna Keens
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU BELLEAIR CONDO BLDG B, APT 22B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-16-14876-002-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard
  • Unit Number: B22
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 129
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,800.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath first floor corner unit. Assigned parking and community pool. All ages welcome. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434810
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Pearce Drive 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$179,900.00 ($149.92 / sqft )

1012 Pearce Drive 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price adjustment for QUICK SALE. Property is now vacant for easy showings. Come today before is too late. Best price in town for this Remodeled Condo in a Beautiful 55+ community, located short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ervis Muso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  114, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grand Venezia! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 770 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most desirable gated waterfront communities. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420557
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$200,000.00 ($259.74 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Passing 4 point in hand! This beautiful top floor waterfront condo invites you to embrace a relaxed, coastal lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway. Overlooking a peaceful cove and the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475040
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Brengle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$159,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 25 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water views and a pool for under $170K in Clearwater! Yes, you read that right. Welcome to this top floor, fully renovated end unit condo offering stunning water views! Major upgrades are already done

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478651
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$175,000.00 ($145.83 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida sunshine in this stunning third floor corner unit at the highly sought after Seville 55+ condo community in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473197
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$180,000.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485697
  2. Provided by ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dana Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice