3822 Damian Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8441377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3822 Damian Drive
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $152,000
  • Price sqft: $67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.213 / -82.2347
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Colony Hills Community
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Makenzie Brown
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a spacious CORNER LOT within the active 55+ community of Colony Hills, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,248 sq ft manufactured home offers a welcoming lifestyle where you own the land and enjoy access to fantastic amenities. The newly painted 2023 exterior, complete with landscaping, is complimented by 3 inviting outdoor spaces which can be used to expand your living space an enclosed 13 x 9 front porch, an 9 x 10 open air patio, and a 21 x 11 Florida room on the side that has real windows and ceramic tile floors. The Florida connects to an oversized laundry room and workshop! Inside, the spacious, light filled living room features newer flooring, a sliding glass door to the front porch, and plenty of room to entertain. The centrally located kitchen sits between two dining spaces, creating an effortless flow for everyday living. It offers ample cabinet storage, generous prep space, a four piece white appliance package including a 2021 refrigerator, newer flooring, a 2025 disposal, and a cozy eat in dinette with a ceiling fan. Just beyond, the formal dining room adds character and storage with built in cabinetry. A sizable primary suite with new flooring, dual closets, and an expansive ensuite bathroom with both a walk in shower and a separate soaking tub, is the perfect place for rest at the end of a long day. The guest bedroom is conveniently positioned across from the homes second full bathroom, providing ease for visitors. 2013 Roof | 2017 AC | 2022 Washer | 2023 Exterior Paint | $1,000 in anchor and strap upgrades. At Colony Hills, residents enjoy a friendly, active community with a clubhouse, pool, spa, shuffleboard, tennis and pickleball courts, and an array of social events throughout the year. Schedule your private showing today and discover why so many love calling Colony Hills home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colony Hills HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-788-4121
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONY HILLS COMMUNITY - PHASE TWO PB 24 PGS 75-76 LOT 150 OR 4639 PG 357
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-21-0040-00000-1500
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37537 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$138,000.00 ($84.77 / sqft )

37537 Pinata Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New listing in Spanish Trails West where the HOA is $142 a month, and you get Internet, TV, Lawn Mowed, Heated Pool, Club House and a friendly, busy community. This 1988 home has 1,008 sq.ft. and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497385
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE CHOICE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35804 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($66.19 / sqft )

35804 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa Del Sol, a desirable 55+ community where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained home offers a spacious and inviting layout, starting with a large living room that flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($71.97 / sqft )

3836 William Hume Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. COLONY HILLS MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH NO LOT RENT! You own the land under this home such valuable benefit! Step into a bright and spacious living area filled with natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474484
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Riviera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($78.33 / sqft )

5556 Riviera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked into a peaceful cul de sac in Oaks Royal 3, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home offers extra breathing room, added backyard privacy, and the rare benefit of owning your land in one of Zephyr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488969
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5427 Seville Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($73.32 / sqft )

5427 Seville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to sunny Florida living in Oaks Royal Phase III a pet friendly, active 55+ community where you own your land! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home offers tasteful updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4848 Baker Avenue 220, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,500.00 ($128.79 / sqft )

4848 Baker Avenue 220 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare Opportunity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath park model offers both comfort and functionality in a highly desirable layout. The home includes a walk in shower and a convenient in un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489077
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3318 Carnation Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($66.53 / sqft )

3318 Carnation Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Wow! Pack your bagsyou have arrived. Welcome to this charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Tippecanoe Village 55+ community, where you own the landno lot renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464361
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marc Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Rosebud Row, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$144,900.00 ($65.04 / sqft )

34543 Rosebud Row Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Florida ble living starts here! Enjoy the lifestyle youve been waiting for in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Tippecanoe Village. The interior offers an open concept layout with the kitchen, livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Wayne Gabriel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice