11519 Belmack Boulevard N, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8441056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11519 Belmack Boulevard N
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1344 / -82.6221
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Belmack Acres
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Karen Roeding
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price adjustment now priced below the owners recent appraisal! Showcasing a stunning coastal farmhouse in the heart of odessa's desirable keystone area, this meticulously maintained block construction pool home is set on a generously sized 0. 29 acre lot with no hoa and no flood issues! The fully enclosed backyard with low maintenance vinyl fencing is designed for florida living an expansive paver patio surrounds the refreshing pool with plenty of room to customize by adding an outdoor kitchen, firepit area, or shuffleboard court. The backyard also includes a separate enclosed area that is ideal for pets or could accommodate a future chicken coop, along with a raised garden bed and a new 12x12 shed, while still leaving plenty of open yard for pets, play, or additional entertaining space for family and friends. Step inside to a bright open concept layout featuring durable and elegant porcelain tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Gather around the cozy fireplace on a chilly winter evening. French doors with built in blinds open directly to the pool and patio, creating a seamless connection between indoor living and outdoor entertaining. Design details such as barn doors on the walk in pantry and guest bath enhance the homes coastal farmhouse character, while the thoughtfully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, soft close solid wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a fireclay farmhouse sink, and a shiplap island that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A split bedroom layout provides comfort and privacy for both owners and guests. Bedrooms feature new carport installed in 2022 and the primary suite includes a spacious 7x13 wardrobe lovers retreat ideal for clothing storage and organization. For added convenience, all appliances including the washer and dryer are included. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof and fresh interior and exterior paint completed in 2022, making this home truly turnkey and move in ready. Located in desirable odessa with top rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining nearby, this property offers a rare combination of a large lot, private pool, and no hoa. Recently repositioned in the market with a significant price adjustment and now priced below the owners recent appraisal, providing exceptional value for this move in ready home in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELMACK ACRES LOT 49 AND E 1/2 OF LOT 48
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-27-17-013-000000-00049.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4473 Tatum Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$675,000.00 ($201.31 / sqft )

4473 Tatum Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the height of architectural elegance and natural serenity at this exquisite 2,601 square foot SMART HOME sanctuary perched upon a premier, oversized corner estate in the prestigious Starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487298
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12476 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

12476 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3,333 sq ft home in the heart of Starkey Ranch, where space, style, and function all come together beautifully. Situated on a large corner lot overlooking the pond, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477972
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13720 Stevenson Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$615,000.00 ($178.11 / sqft )

13720 Stevenson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS! Stunning Taylor Morrison Baldwin model located in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch, showcasing over $100,000 in premium upgrades a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Nicosia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12990 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$595,000.00 ($171.17 / sqft )

12990 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community. Built in 2019 by WestBay, this spacious two story residence offers 2,799 hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477962
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Devany Garcia Noa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13099 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$667,500.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

13099 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this impeccably maintained, move in ready Mediterranean style residence perfectly positioned just steps from scenic green space, a neighborhood park, resort style community pool, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884573
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Judson VanWorp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Crimson Cap Street, ODESSA, FL 33556
$551,700.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

2851 Crimson Cap Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Soleta at Starkey Ranch, a new construction community by David Weekley Homes located within the highly desirable Starkey Ranch area. This beautifully designed quick move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492073
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12969 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$569,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

12969 Burns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Motivated seller. Stunning West Bay Sable Model in Prime Location. The opportunity to own a Remarkable Sable floor plan by West Bay has arrived in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432514
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Herz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Fishing Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$674,500.00 ($175.42 / sqft )

1518 Fishing Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and Florida lifestyle living. Nestled on an oversized lot within a gated community in Odessa, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464108
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Beena Kokeram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice