381 Amberjack Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 381 Amberjack Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $330,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0936 / -81.5057
  • County: POLK
  • City: POINCIANA
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Laurel Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Provided by: LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Gayle Van Wagenen
  • 904-449-3938
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Step into the Bonita, a beautifully designed single story home that combines modern comfort with timeless style. This spacious layout features three bedrooms, two full baths, and an open concept design ideal for family living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true highlight, complete with granite countertops, a large island, and a full suite of energy efficient Whirlpool appliances included in LGI Homes CompleteHome package. The bright great room, flexible bonus space, and covered patio provide plenty of room to relax or host guests, while the private owners retreat offers a peaceful escape. Thoughtful upgrades such as 36 inch upper wood cabinets with crown molding, USB outlets, a Wi Fi enabled garage door opener, and professionally landscaped front yard add both convenience and curb appeal. Located in a community filled with amenities including pools, playgrounds, sports courts, and more, the Bonita delivers incredible value with builder paid closing costs, low to no down payment options, and quick move in opportunities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bonita
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes Florida - LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1613.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association of Poinciana Villages
  • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 2 EAST VILLAGE 7 PB 53 PGS 1/3 BLK 886 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-34-934510-088609
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Parakeet Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$340,000.00 ($123.64 / sqft )

651 Parakeet Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully crafted 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home built in 2024. Enjoy a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342499
  2. Provided by HEIMATEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Widny Alexandre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$299,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

3210 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready NOW! No rear neighbors, backs up into conservatory. Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. Now sellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311435
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$367,990.00 ($132.66 / sqft )

3246 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Sheffield Lake Deer Estates This thoughtfully designed home sits on a perfect conservation lot with serene pond views in Lake Deer Estates, a community featuring s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348950
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Charles Pennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Albany Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$324,000.00 ($115.80 / sqft )

196 Albany Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SOLAR PAID OFF! YES! Start saving money each month with a home that is both gorgeous and energy efficient. Solar panel maintenance paid off at closing b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Bar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$350,000.00 ($111.25 / sqft )

404 Bar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Space, flexibility, convenience and real value in Poinciana? This is it! With over 2,600 sf, this move in ready home offers one of the most versatile la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319991
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jean Chalifour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fulmar Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

701 Fulmar Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this BRAND NEW home in Poinciana, move in ready for its first owner. Offering 1,763 sqft of living space, this property features four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a half bath. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357950
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Mallard Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($118.63 / sqft )

401 Mallard Way Reduced More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the growing poinciana villages neighborhood. Situated on an fully fenced corner lot, the oversized backyard offers ample space for entertaining, and pair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Bowfin Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$349,900.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

306 Bowfin Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Coral by LGI Homes a spacious single story home designed with todays families in mind. With five bedrooms, open living areas, and abundant storage, this layout offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431541
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice