160 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8438493 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 160 Marina Del Rey Court
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $7,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9401 / -82.834
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle PN
  • High School: Largo High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Michele Herndon, PA
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING YOUR BOAT AND YOUR LOVE FOR COASTAL LUXURY! This FULLY FURNISHED end unit waterfront townhome in the sought after Marina Del Rey community on Sand Key offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with breathtaking open water views and direct boating access. Completely renovated with elegant coastal finishes, this spacious home spans three levels of versatile living space. First Floor: A flexible bonus room (ideal as a boat room, game room, or guest retreat) features a wet bar, full ensuite bath, and sliding doors to a private patio with backyard and dock access. Second Floor: Drenched in natural light, the main living level boasts a designer kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, waterfall edge island, gleaming countertops, and top of the line stainless appliances. A home office/bonus space (potential 4th bedroom) and a stylish half bath are nearby. The open dining and family rooms are wrapped in windows showcasing stunning views of the Intracoastal and marina. Third Floor: The luxe primary suite offers a private waterfront balcony, a massive walk in closet with custom built ins, and a spa style ensuite bath featuring double vanities and a dramatic wet room with soaker tub and shower all with water views. A second light filled bedroom includes a large closet and updated ensuite with a walk in shower. Additional highlights: Plantation shutters throughout, Spacious laundry room, Abundant storage. Boaters will fall in love with the double dock with sundeck, 20,000 lb boat lift, 2 jet ski lifts, kayak lift, and TREX decking with dual side boat access all right in your backyard! All of this just across the street from the beach, near Sand Key Park, and a short walk to restaurants and boutiques. This is coastal living at its finest dont miss your chance to lease a slice of Sand Key paradise! No pets allowed. Support Animal Application required for any assistance or emotional support animals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2150.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management - Linda Lowd
  • Association Phone: (727) 581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-55303-000-0270
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 707, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

To be determined

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420991
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 San Marco Street 508, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($37.50 / sqft )

11 San Marco Street 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless Summer! Recently remodeled modern corner unit at the luxury Mandalay Beach Club available for seasonal or annual rent. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath split floor plan provides an exceptional experi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503926
  2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Drolshagen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach place has everything you need, fully furnished and custom decorated home. Open floor plan entryway, living room, dining and kitchen. Master suite with his and her closets, separate vanities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471100
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this spectacular two story penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club on Clearwater Beach. Offering breathtaking water views of both the Gulf and the Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461777
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 1112 More Like This

Wake up every day to an oceanfront paradise furnished and directly on the Gulf of America, where endless blue waters and coastal breezes become part of your everyday life. Perched on the eleventh floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458171
  2. Provided by HILL VALLEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Goujon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$7,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease option now available: presenting the ultimar luxury sky residence # 1201 ideally situated on pristine sand key! The ultimar one luxury properties offering thoughful amenities including gulf fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457923
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Dimitri Karides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

675 Gulfview Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The initial list of spectacular attributes is merely a preface: This absolutely direct waterfront penthouse level home with a beach dedicated to Continental Towers offers four spacious bedrooms, three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456774
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Anders Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Devon Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

110 Devon Drive More Like This

This is your perfect vacation home "Coconut Cottage" is a 30days min rental; This waterfront cottage is renovated and located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Clearwater Beach, just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202823
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Harbor Island, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$8,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

615 Harbor Island Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Retreat, Furnished 4 Bedroom Home on Harbor Island Flexible 2 to 6 Month Lease, Available immediately through November 2026 , Turn Key & Ready for Move In, Experience resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471006
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Cathy Schoeppler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$6,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

1200 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to a truly elevated beachfront experience at the Meridianwhere luxury, comfort, and convenience come together effortlessly. This exclusive coastal retreat offers a full suite of resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491701
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice