680 71st Avenue 11, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 680 71st Avenue 11
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $398
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 615
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7382 / -82.7518
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sunset Plaza East Apts Condo
  • Building: Sunset Plaza East Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Gulf Beaches
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: John Suleiman
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Very Motivated Seller. Will consider all offers. Now, is your best opportunity to buy this most desirable great value Beach condo, before prices go back up! Renovated spaces. Just 1 block from Upham beach and the Gulf. The owner will accept a purchase or a lease purchase (rent to own...Move in now and Close on the purchase in a year!). Inquire for the full details. Enjoy your winter retreat and/or your all year round beach life sanctuary! Homes in this cozy, 14 unit, boutique condominium community here at Sunset Plaza East do not come available very often. And with this great price, purchase or lease purchase, and this most desirable walk to all beach community location, this is a rare find and a one of kind value. You wont find a beach setting and price like this right across from the sugary white sands of the Gulf of Mexico (across Upham Beach) in St Pete Beach (Rated #1 Beach in the US!). There's nothing like it on the beach at this price! This top floor unit (#11) is move in ready, furnished with an open concept kitchen/dining area, and just a few steps walk to the beach, restaurants and beach nightlife. You can make this your Florida winter beach retreat, investment property or your full year beach home by the Sea. This surprisingly spacious, completely furnished beachy condo shows pride of ownership throughout with a new water heater, new stove, new Frig and Hurricane rated windows (no need for shutters!) The home has excellent natural light in the living area and in the full bedroom. There is a laundry facility on premises and an over sized extra storage unit for all your beach toys! There is also a quiet outdoor seating/picnic area and shower behind the building. This home can comfortably sleep up to 4 adults with plenty of living room space for a day bed or sofa sleeper. You'll love the great fishing spot right across the street at Sunset Park. All assessments have been paid. The building was just painted, a new roof put on and the whole parking lot just paved! Enjoy the Sunday Market & Art Fairs of Corey Avenue and jump on a Free Beach golf cart ride day or night to quickly get up & down Gulf Blvd and all the activities the area has to offer. Downtown St Petersburg is only a 15 minute ride for more upscale restaurants, shopping, museums & the new Pier. And as a bonus, the monthly condo fee includes cable & internet. Make this your home, beach getaway or investment property. 3 month minimum on rentals. Live the Beach Life all year long! Just slip on your flip flops, step out of your front door and stroll a few steps to Upham beach, or one of the many local bars and restaurants where you can sip a margarita and listen to a few Jimmy Buffett tunes. It's ideally located to access all the beach amenities as well as a quick drive to Fort De Soto National Park, and Downtown St. Pete to visit cultural attractions. Come take a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 615.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • School Elementary: Gulf Beaches Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: James Myrthil
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SUNSET PLAZA EAST APTS CONDO APT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-88085-000-0110
  • Unit Number: 11
  • Views: 180
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 106, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$264,700.00 ($299.10 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Treasure Island Tennis and Yacht condo completely renovated corner 1 bedroom 1.5 bath with bonus walk out patio area. This condo has an open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473545
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 321, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$259,900.00 ($258.61 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise along the Intracoastal Waterway on Boca Ciega Bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled within a gated community offering resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496757
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brian Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 20s Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air, spend your afternoons on the sand, and end each day with a front row seat to breathtaking gulf sunsets. Welcome to sunset cove on beautiful sunset beach where laid back florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475439
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Belkis Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Paradise Boulevard 56, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$237,000.00 ($311.84 / sqft )

10375 Paradise Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located near golf courses, pristine beaches, shopping, and popular restaurants. This move in ready residence offers a bright and comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678163
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Pilger, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 101, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$235,000.00 ($278.77 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Pete beach lifestyle | $10,000 seller credit | ground floor convenience. Stop waiting for the elevator! Experience the ultimate florida "lock and go" lifestyle at three palms pointe. Unit 101 offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Edna Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 124, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$275,000.00 ($423.08 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Shores is calling you! if you are looking for a beautifully landscaped property with mature Florida vegetation with quick access to water with boat slips and easy access to the beach, and is affo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490770
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 108, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$225,000.00 ($266.27 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention beach lovers & boaters! Experience the vibrant coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the sought after Boca Shores waterfront community. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jaclyn Chall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 22, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,900.00 ($413.28 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come Live your Dream of Beach Living! This charming, nonage restricted St. Pete Beach condo offers 9 foot ceilings that make its 595 SqFt feel bright and surprisingly spacious, plus a southwest facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459314
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Frances Cormican
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$264,999.00 ($348.68 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445316
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Leona Belhassen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 312, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$230,000.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE......fantastic opportunity to purchase a unit with a canal view in this fabulous location in St Pete Beach. The unit is vacant and is priced to allow for the new owner to make it their

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339191
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RESORT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Assersohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice