8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8258 / -82.7518
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Building: Terrace Park Of Five Towns
  • Provided by: FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  • Contact: JW Turner
  • 727-546-1355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers comfort and convenience. This unit includes a laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer. Whether you are looking for relaxation or recreation, this community has it all. Amenities include six pools, two clubhouses, two fitness centers, a library, tennis courts, and many clubs available to join and meet your neighbors. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening relaxation from your private screened balcony that have a peaceful view of the ponds. Embrace a lifestyle surrounded by endless opportunities for leisure and adventure. Come and soak in the vibrant culture and year round sunshine of St. Petersburg. This community is located close to shopping, restaurants, medical needs, and our beautiful gulf beaches. Your paradise home awaits. Schedule a viewing today and make Five Towns your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1235.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services/Ugene Parks
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK OF FIVE TOWNS NO. 29 CONDO UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90339-000-3070
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Water
  • Views: 142
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7825 38th Terrace N 7825, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$142,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

7825 38th Terrace N 7825 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this gorgeous, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly sought after Tyrone Villas communityan exceptional property that remained completely dry and undamaged through Hurricanes Helene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461735
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 80th Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5920 80th Street N 203 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the 55+ community of Five Towns,University Building. The spacious open living and dining area features vinyl plank flooring installed in 2023 and opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483502
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Fullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$174,900.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 304 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT (sellers are motivated) on an IMMACULATE, Move In Ready/Well Maintained and Clean As A Whistle, 2/2 unit with breathtaking and tranquil views of the Lake and Bayou! This Building

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423777
  2. Provided by MAR-KEY PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Katie Leavitt, Gen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N B203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$171,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N B203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC system Fully renovated & updated second floor unit includes recent new kitchen cabinets, Quartz counter tops, stainless steel appliances, bathrooms, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, ceiling fans,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478065
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N #119, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$168,500.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N #119 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Forget the tour. Lets begin with the key turning in the lock. That soft, satisfying click isnt just an entry; it's an introduction. Step inside, and the home exhales a quiet welcome. Beneath your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464232
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Patty Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4153 58th Street N 176, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

4153 58th Street N 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW....FIRST Floor...GROUND Floor....!!! You won't believe your Eyes....! Absolutely Stunning...! The most requested and popular ... ground floor 2 Bedroom floorplan is totally updated with custom and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483267
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4143 56th Street N 903, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

4143 56th Street N 903 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the popular, pet friendly 55+ Clearview Oaks community. A designated parking space is conveniently situated just steps from the front door. Sittin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484259
  2. Provided by ALICIA LOWTHER LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Lowther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice