2402 Ecuadorian Way 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8433539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2402 Ecuadorian Way 18
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 225
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9991 / -82.7377
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  • Contact: Michael Johnson
  • 727-799-3417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just steps from the East Activity Center, offering easy access to pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleball. The golf course is just outside your door in the other direction. Located in a vibrant 55+ community, this home delivers an active, connected lifestyle. Assigned parking. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 24 CONDO BLDG 30, APT 18 "(WING ""F"" SE)"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64021-030-0180
  • Unit Number: 18
  • Views: 96
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446261
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Canadian Way 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

2461 Canadian Way 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to highly sought after location in On Top Of The World tucked away behind the community center, pool, and pickleball / tennis courts. This charming and coastal inspired second floor 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451439
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463947
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426055
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2292 Costa Rican Drive 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

2292 Costa Rican Drive 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP! From the moment you walk in, you'll see an open concept floor plan that captures your attention. Beautifully renovated kitchen seen in photos 5, 6 & 7 with granite countertops, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430619
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janice Kolata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$188,900.00 ($172.51 / sqft )

2561 Royal Pines Circle 14h Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price improvement by motivated seller! Welcome to your new home in the CORNER UNIT of the 55+ community at Village on the Green, located in a non flood and non evacuation area of Pinellas County. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448736
  2. Provided by BULLARD REALTY
  3. Contact Bozena Pniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Haitian Drive 28, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$215,000.00 ($153.57 / sqft )

2350 Haitian Drive 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely TURN KEY unit in On Top Of The World is located across the street from Hole 1 for both golf courses. With newer impact windows and a 2023 HVAC system this Emerald (model) floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496992
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459654
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 207, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this clean, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable On Top of the World community in Clearwater. This light and bright residence features a spacious f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473618
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449679
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice