3421 Horatio Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8427785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3421 Horatio Street 109
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $739,999
  • Price sqft: $335
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2210
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9403 / -82.5013
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Westminster Manor Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Grady HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  • Contact: Theresa Wolverton
  • 813-520-9123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to selll! Step into refined luxury with this stunning 3 story 2019 townhome that effortlessly combines sophisticated design and spacious living in the vibrant heart of South Tampa. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this home offers an exceptional blend of style, comfort, and modern amenities tailored for todays lifestyle. The first floor welcomes you with direct access from the attached two car garage and includes a private bedroom with an en suite bathperfect for guests, family, or a dedicated home office. Upstairs, the expansive great room is flooded with natural light from oversized windows and enhanced by soaring ceilings, creating an inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertaining. The adjoining dining area provides ample space for intimate dinners or larger gatherings. At the heart of the home lies the chefs kitchen, a masterpiece of luxury featuring quartz countertops, a generously sized center island ideal for casual dining and socializing, custom cabinetry, and high end stainless steel appliancesall accentuated by elegant pendant lighting and a walk in pantry to keep everything organized. The third floor is your private sanctuary. The primary suite offers abundant space for a king sized bed, dual closets, and a spa inspired en suite bath complete with dual vanities, quartz surfaces, and a walk in shower adorned with premium fixtures. Three additional bedrooms each feature their own full bathrooms, providing privacy and comfort for family or guests. The conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds to the homes thoughtful design. This exceptional townhome offers the perfect blend of upscale design, functional living spaces, and a coveted South Tampa location. Discover elevated livingschedule your private tour with Theresa today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2210.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diane G Lee
  • Association Phone: 813-254-1600
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTMINSTER MANOR TOWNHOMES LOT 9
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-B1Z-000000-00009.0
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3107 De Leon Street 6, TAMPA, FL 33609
$849,900.00 ($322.30 / sqft )

3107 De Leon Street 6 More Like This

Welcome to parkland lofts where industrial edge, modern comfort, and south tampa convenience come together! This 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bath loft style end unit townhome delivers 2,181 square feet of persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507675
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor McNeill Cone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street D, TAMPA, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street D Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this corner unit, brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cleveland Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

2602 Cleveland Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nearly new South Tampa residence offering a blend of modern luxury and prime location. This three bedroom, three and a half bath townhome features an open concept living and entertaining space with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443332
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($262.51 / sqft )

622 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious living in the heart of South Tampa. This 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage Townhouse comes complete with Private Elevator. The first floor has a Complete Guest Suite with Full Bath, 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417697
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$740,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

2510 Cleveland Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463574
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Gilliam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$785,000.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor, where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$729,900.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

503 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Gray Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$838,500.00 ($340.58 / sqft )

2508 Gray Street 2 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Townhome coming soon in the heart of South Tampa, located within the highly sought after Mitchell, Wilson, and Plant school district. Ideally positioned near the University of Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496030
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$838,500.00 ($340.58 / sqft )

2508 Gray Street 1 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,000.00 ($284.14 / sqft )

204 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true South Tampa living. As you enter through your private gated courtyard, this townhome immediately impresses with its open floor plan and soaring high ceilings on both levels. The main f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494471
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Hogaboom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice