503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 503 Manhattan Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $308
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2369
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9487 / -82.5178
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Manhattan Gardens Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Grady HB
  • Middle School: Coleman HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Taylor Richey
  • 813-217-5288
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den features custom built ins, decorative columns and a built in electric fireplace, creating a warm yet refined space ideal for a home office, lounge or media room. Designed for effortless entertaining, the first floor offers an open concept kitchen, living, and dining combination enhanced by high ceilings, 8 foot doors, engineered hardwood flooring and elegant moldings throughout. The kitchen is a centerpiece with a large island, new appliances and abundant cabinetry. French doors lead to a charming garden patio with pergola, an ideal setting for outdoor dining and relaxing evenings. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with a large walk in closet featuring custom built ins, ample shelving for shoes and handbags, and accent lighting. The en suite bath delivers spa like comfort with dual vanities, a glass enclosed shower with luxury features and a private water closet. The guest bedroom includes custom closet built ins, and the guest bath offers a large vanity and linen closet for additional storage. The two car garage has been upgraded with an insulated door and a mini split air conditioner unit, creating climate controlled storage. Hanging cabinetry and a convenient kitchenette, suited as a butlers kitchen, make hosting seamless and elevate the homes entertaining capabilities. Additional highlights include impact rated windows for hurricane protection, a durable tile roof and low monthly HOA dues. Ideally with proximity to Tampa International Airport, downtown Tampa, Water Street, Bayshore Boulevard, the Gulf beaches, and easy access to Interstate 275 and Interstate 4, this home places you near the best of Tampas top rated dining, shopping and entertainment. An entertainers dream where sophistication shows at every turn.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1949.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melissa Mackey
  • Association Phone: 404.343.5609
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MANHATTAN GARDENS TOWNHOMES LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-21-29-18-B0O-000000-00001.0
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street D, TAMPA, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street D Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this corner unit, brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cleveland Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

2602 Cleveland Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nearly new South Tampa residence offering a blend of modern luxury and prime location. This three bedroom, three and a half bath townhome features an open concept living and entertaining space with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443332
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($262.51 / sqft )

622 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious living in the heart of South Tampa. This 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage Townhouse comes complete with Private Elevator. The first floor has a Complete Guest Suite with Full Bath, 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417697
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$740,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

2510 Cleveland Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463574
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Gilliam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$785,000.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor, where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Gray Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$838,500.00 ($340.58 / sqft )

2508 Gray Street 2 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Townhome coming soon in the heart of South Tampa, located within the highly sought after Mitchell, Wilson, and Plant school district. Ideally positioned near the University of Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496030
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$838,500.00 ($340.58 / sqft )

2508 Gray Street 1 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,000.00 ($284.14 / sqft )

204 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true South Tampa living. As you enter through your private gated courtyard, this townhome immediately impresses with its open floor plan and soaring high ceilings on both levels. The main f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494471
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Hogaboom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Tampania Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$825,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

409 Tampania Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully luxury appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with den and 2 car garage offers approximately 2,520 sq ft of refined living space, ideally located in the heart of South Tampa. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Irene Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,900.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

2407 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning all block construction townhome offers the perfect blend of durability, style, and location. Townhome is complete with hurricane impact windows and doors, a private fenced backyard, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490791
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rhonda Calverley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice