2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2510 Cleveland Street 2
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $740,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9432 / -82.4859
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: South Tampania Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Mitchell HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jodi Gilliam
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in the sought after Nathan Square community in the heart of South Tampas Hyde Park District. Offering modern finishes, thoughtful design, and elevated living, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. The first floor features a private bedroom with an ensuite bath perfect for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. On the second level, enjoy an open concept living space centered around a chefs kitchen complete with quartz countertops, energy efficient appliances, and ample cabinetry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The third floor showcases the spacious primary suite, featuring an elegant and tranquil bathroom along with a custom walk in closet. This level also includes a third bedroom with ensuite bath and a generously sized laundry closet equipped with a high end, energy efficient washer and dryer. Additional highlights include: Private 2 car garage Charming private courtyard entrance, perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails No Flood Insurance Required High and Dry No Flooding during the 2024 Helene and Milton hurricanes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Carsten
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 538.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marilyn Davis
  • Association Phone: 813-854-2414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTH TAMPANIA TOWNHOMES LOT 17 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-B9E-000004-00017.0
  • View: City
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street D, TAMPA, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street D Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this corner unit, brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cleveland Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

2602 Cleveland Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nearly new South Tampa residence offering a blend of modern luxury and prime location. This three bedroom, three and a half bath townhome features an open concept living and entertaining space with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443332
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($262.51 / sqft )

622 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious living in the heart of South Tampa. This 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage Townhouse comes complete with Private Elevator. The first floor has a Complete Guest Suite with Full Bath, 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417697
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$785,000.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor, where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$729,900.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

503 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Gray Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$838,500.00 ($340.58 / sqft )

2508 Gray Street 2 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Townhome coming soon in the heart of South Tampa, located within the highly sought after Mitchell, Wilson, and Plant school district. Ideally positioned near the University of Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496030
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$838,500.00 ($340.58 / sqft )

2508 Gray Street 1 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496006
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,000.00 ($284.14 / sqft )

204 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true South Tampa living. As you enter through your private gated courtyard, this townhome immediately impresses with its open floor plan and soaring high ceilings on both levels. The main f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494471
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Hogaboom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Tampania Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$825,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

409 Tampania Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully luxury appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with den and 2 car garage offers approximately 2,520 sq ft of refined living space, ideally located in the heart of South Tampa. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Irene Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,900.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

2407 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning all block construction townhome offers the perfect blend of durability, style, and location. Townhome is complete with hurricane impact windows and doors, a private fenced backyard, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490791
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rhonda Calverley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice