515 York Road, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8426200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 York Road
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6093 / -81.6375
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33936
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN LUXURY REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Julie Bruni
  • 813-482-8939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO ELECTIC BILL if you purchase this house is a beautifully remodeled and updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home, Newer appliances, new countertops, kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanity, beautiful tile floors, newer hot water heater, and new AC, Large laundry room off of the kitchen. FINANCING WILL NOT BE A PROBLEM WITH THIS HOME AS IT THE MAJOR COMPONENTS ARE NEWER. Large yard with several beautiful trees, Cherry, Prune, Avocado, Japanese loquat and Mamey. Large carport with a separate storage room. This home also has Solar panels installed in the last 12 months. call for more information. Electric meter rental is only $23.89
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 832.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 20 BLK.8 PB 10 PG 89 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33936 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-44-27-20-00008.0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8 Fitch Ave , LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$259,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

8 Fitch Ave New Construction More Like This

Brand new tiny home for sale with impact windows and doors shower glass enclosure in both baths, epoxy floors, 2 bed and 2 baths. Cheapest new home in town. Seller offers 10k for buyers closing costs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015204
  2. Provided by Sun Realty
  3. Contact Nanet Sanchez
  4. 239-649-1990
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sebring Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$249,900.00 ($98.93 / sqft )

100 Sebring Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Large property located in country club estate in Lehigh Acres in a large corner lot. Featuring a new roof (2025). Property needs "TLC". Call today.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012622
  2. Provided by A-one-a Realty & Financial Ser
  3. Contact Jean Telusma
  4. (239) 245-2763
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Colorado Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$260,000.00 ($194.03 / sqft )

17 Colorado Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this solidly built 1956 home, completely remodeled in 2018. Situated on an oversized corner lot in the heart of Lehigh Acres, this property offers a prime location within walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019560
  2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
  3. Contact Edith Galan
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Maple Avenue N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$275,000.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

307 Maple Avenue N More Like This

BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH, DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. NEW ROOF INCLUDED!!! Seller is paying $18k to the roofing company for the roof to be replaced at closing! Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483923
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Chapin Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Richmond Avenue S, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$260,000.00 ($138.30 / sqft )

219 Richmond Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers open and spacious living for comfortable everyday living. The remodeled kitchen features solid wood cabinets with soft close doors, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476970
  2. Provided by ELITE EDGE FL REALTY
  3. Contact Amber Galarza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19990 Lake Vista Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$240,000.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

19990 Lake Vista Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well maintained rear southern exposure attached home, perfect for investors, first time buyer, or someone tired of exhaustive rent hikes. Come experience a very low annual deed restrict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025011541
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Contact Scott Persing
  4. (407) 900-1001
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9069 Aegean Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$240,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

9069 Aegean Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful villa with 3/2/2 Located in the gate community of Vistana Villas, designed for easy living, the property has tile in the main areas an carpet in the bedrooms , access to the community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225061902
  2. Provided by Tropical D&D Realty LLC
  3. Contact Diana Arencibia
  4. (239) 491-3299
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9084 Aegean Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$259,900.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

9084 Aegean Cir More Like This

2022 year build 2 bed/2 bath Villa/half Duplex. In popular Gated community of Vistanna Villas. Total area 1552 sf, living area 1120 sf. Water view. Pets are allowed. Rent is allowed from the 1st year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225032310
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Andros St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$254,999.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

124 Andros St Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled and move in ready, this beautifully updated home features a brand new 2025 roof and modern finishes throughout. The home offers a completely renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007889
  2. Provided by Esquire Real Estate Serv.
  3. Contact Roxana Torres
  4. (305) 541-3777
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1109 Jasmine Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$269,999.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

1109 Jasmine Rd More Like This

This beautifully remodeled Lehigh Acres home offers 1,476 square feet of comfortable living space with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached carport. Originally built in 1961, the property ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025013098
  2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
  3. Contact Angel Caso
  4. (239) 491-2430
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice