36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425180 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 530
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1119 / -82.7564
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Lyn DeBoer
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REntal This tastefully decorated and fully furnished condo features 1 bedroom with a King Bed, an ensuite bathroom, plus a living room with a queen sleeper sofa with an upgraded and padded mattress. There's a 1/2 bath off the kitchen also. The kitchenette offers a refrigerator, sink, microwave and stocked with dishes and most necessities. Located in the WORLD CLASS INNISBROOK RESORT and GOLF CLUB; Home of the Valspar PGA Championship and famous Copperhead Golf Course. Located on the 2nd floor, no elevator. Balcony overlooking beautiful greenery while not directly on the fairway. Available for Valspar 2027. Seasonal rates for Jan, Feb, March is $4000 per month. Discount offered for multi month. Off Season rate is $2100 $2300 ie. summer months. Fully stocked, Laundry center is down the hall. Booked Feb 2027. Innisbrook Resort and Golf Club is situated on 900 wooded acres of rolling hills and 70 acres of lakes. Located just 25 minutes from Tampa International Airport. Additionally, Innisbrook features 72 holes of championship golf, the Innisbrook Golf Institute and 4 restaurants and 3 barsincluding the new Fairways Coffee and Wine Bar featuring Starbucks coffee. The pool is not available for short term tenants. Charming Dunedin, Tarpon Springs, every and all retail establishments and gorgeous Gulf Beaches are just a short drive. Included in the condo Cable TV, Internet, Water, Sewer. Canterbury Lodge Unit #2256. $150 cleaning fee. One dog allowed; cat not preferred. Also, the owners would consider a 7 9 month lease at $2100. April 26' Dec. 26'.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Travertine
  • Living Area: 530.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-15-43084-000-2090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 4-209
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 193
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA townhouse in Green Valley Estates featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Private upstairs primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456810
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0923, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2199 Chianti Place 9-0923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this stunningly updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful, gated Innisbrook Golf Resort community. This light filled unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barbara Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2334 Citrus Hill Rd, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2334 Citrus Hill Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in Palm Harbor! This residence offers an open floor plan with comfortable living spaces designed for easy everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506511
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 6-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,975.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 6-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Innisbrook Golf Resort Features 72 Holes of Championship Golf. Great Place to Rent , an Immaculate First Floor One Bedroom, One Bathroom Condo, Fully Furnished & Nicely Decorated in neutral colors. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502909
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

310 Westwinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated canal front residence in the desirable Baywood Village community offers an unparalleled opportunity for waterfront living with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. The interior has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Karen St, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

850 Karen St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 850 Karen Street, Palm Harbor, Floridawhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504895
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Beecher Drive E A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3121 Beecher Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Villas of Beacon Groves! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a overzed 1 car garage! End unit! Vaulted ceilings! Eat in kitchen and dining room with great room combined. Huge screened in lanai that ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490016
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live in one of Pinellas County's best coastal neighborhoods? Do you need excellent Blue Ribbon, top rated schools, within walking and/or biking distance for your children? Looking for that coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500757
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Anthony Maccaroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Mahogany Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1450 Mahogany Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rental comes furnished! Clean, modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with a functional layout featuring two separate living spaces and an open, spacious dining area. Ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490003
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2265 Portofino Place 21-212, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,399.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2265 Portofino Place 21-212 More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful Resort Style Living! Three bedrooms condo with Two full bathrooms, study and located on the second level. Open floor plan, hight ceilings , very well taking care unit! Gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508912
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tetiana Gapych
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice