37607 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: T3521400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37607 Neukom Avenue
  • Viewed: 271
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1748
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 708
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2674 / -82.1942
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Grand Horizons
  • Provided by: REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Gina Marie Holm
  • 813-444-8989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to gated grand horizons 55+ community, where you own your land! Brand new roof! Great curb appeal with stone columns and stone landscape beds. Park side by side in the wide driveway with epoxy painted finish and enter into your screened lanai on the front of the home, with easy access to the attached storage shed on one end, with ramp into the florida room at the other end. 2019 ac (16 seer, 3 ton) keeps the home cool on those hot summer days! Enter into the main house into an open, living/dining combination floorplan with cathedral ceiling, spacious living area and split bedroom plan. Wood laminate floor in the dining area and galley kitchen set off the white cabinets and white appliancessmooth top range with microwave above, newer dishwasher 2017, side by side refrigerator, with breakfast highbar for quick meals. Interior laundry room with roper washer and dryer has white storage cabinets above, leads to your enclosed florida room with glass windows and vinyl flooring, at the front of the home, with awnings outside to shade this additional living space includes plenty of areas to entertain family, friends and neighbors! Extra area in the backyard as an open patio with storage unit and place to bbq or relax in the sun. You will love living in this well maintained neighborhood with resident owned amenities: heated pool, hot tub, shuffleboard, clubhouse with billiards, bingo, dartboard, craft room, library with puzzles, games & book swaps, planned activities, pot luck dinners and travel excursions! Located just north of tampa in zephyrhills within one mile of the ymca, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, library, theater, bowling and major highways for easy access to tampa, lakeland, orlando, wesley chapel wiregrass mall, premium outlets, international airports and the beaches! Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Horizons HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-395-5923
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND HORIZONS-PHASE ONE PB 34 PGS 99-102 LOT 148 OR 6076 PG 1945
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0090-00000-1480
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 271
  • Zoning Code: 00M1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35057 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$210,000.00 ($106.28 / sqft )

35057 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attractive landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$213,000.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369841
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543969
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37340 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

37340 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN your land! This charming manufactured home features a host of impressive features, including a brand new ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424684
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38038 Cat Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$229,900.00 ($163.75 / sqft )

38038 Cat Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Come and See" Immediately available for viewing this 1404 Sq. Ft. 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom home nestled at the end of a private rd. "NO HOA NO CDD" Nice country atmosphere, but with quick access to maj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499940
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3642 Kalman Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$230,000.00 ($112.75 / sqft )

3642 Kalman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a private .87 acre lot at the end of a quiet dead end street, offering peaceful country living while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506841
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37422 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$234,900.00 ($106.87 / sqft )

37422 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GATED GRAND HORIZONS, where you OWN your LAND, is the Place to BE! Zephyr breezes, low monthly HOA and NO CDD fees, Private streets and Resident owned amenities are just a few reasons to check out th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448824
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37613 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$239,500.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

37613 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Honey, We Have to See This Today! STOP THE CARthis is the one youve been waiting for in Grand Horizons! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home delivers the perfect mix of space, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497143
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Ciociola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Seaberg Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$245,000.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

4251 Seaberg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Square footage is approximately 1,384 SqFt; however, the county records reflect 756 SqFt. SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! CASH ONLY PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS IS. Welcome to 4251 Seab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506320
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37414 Northside Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$247,000.00 ($112.07 / sqft )

37414 Northside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover incredible potential on this spacious 0.92 acre property in Zephyrhills, Florida! Tucked away on a private end road, this unique opportunity offers space, privacy, and versatilityall while be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487936
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Frances Figueroa Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice