12202 Arron Terrace, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8424270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12202 Arron Terrace
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2323
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1825 / -82.6136
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 24 Vill
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Lee
  • 813-324-2440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Heritage Springs premier 55+ resort style living in the heart of Trinity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath END VILLA in desirable Egret Landing is move in ready and filled with natural light. Enjoy the spacious enclosed Florida room with its own AC, creating the perfect year round space to relax, read, or entertain. This home has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully updated, including a ROOF (2023), AC (2021), freshly painted exterior (2026) and a fully renovated kitchen (2022) featuring new appliances. The property is exceptionally clean and well maintained and can be sold FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED, offering flexibility for a full time residence or seasonal retreat. Your HOA fees make everyday living easy and include lawn care, cable, and internet, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the incredible amenities and carefree Florida lifestyle. Residents of Heritage Springs, a gated and highly sought after community, enjoy an impressive array of included resort style amenities including an 18 hole championship golf course, clubhouse with on site restaurant, heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, bocce courts, arts and crafts studios, social clubs, and a full calendar of community events and activities. Ideally located, you are approximately 30 minutes from the Gulf beaches and Tampa International Airport, giving you easy access to world class beaches, travel, dining, and entertainment. Whether you are downsizing, searching for a second home, or relocating, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the vibrant lifestyle in one of the Greater Tampa/Trinity areas most desirable active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1873.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marti Provenzano
  • Association Phone: 727-372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 24 AND VILLAGE 24A PB 50 PG 088 LOT 26 OR 8635 PG 3052
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-33-007.0-000.00-026.0
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Hereford Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$410,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

5523 Hereford Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida oasis at this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the desirable Cattlemans Crossing community! This gem offers 1,818 sq ft of comfortable living space o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502562
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Crusinberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Las Flores Viaduct, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

5303 Las Flores Viaduct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community, known for its prime location and very low HOA. Freshly updated with new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883853
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9930 Nicklaus Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$349,900.00 ($140.13 / sqft )

9930 Nicklaus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market! Drive down the winding, tree lined streets of Fairway Springs to find this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that boasts nearly 1,600 sq ft of living space and is set on an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479830
  2. Provided by BAY REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Richard Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($157.45 / sqft )

1430 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, meticulously maintained and boasting 2,089 sq. ft. of open living space in one of Pasco's most sought after 55+ communities. The home features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507185
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leah Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9112 Calle Alta, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$420,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

9112 Calle Alta Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with your own slice of tropical paradise! This vibrant and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is the perfect blend of relaxation and funwhether youre hosting friends or enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488437
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maggie Loving
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Redhawk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$439,900.00 ($115.16 / sqft )

5810 Redhawk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BIG SPACE. BIG ENTERTAINING. BIG OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to 5810 Redhawk Drive. Great location in the sought after River Crossing community of New Port Richeythis Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2649 Sqft, 3 Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493879
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Packer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$429,000.00 ($158.95 / sqft )

1615 Orchardgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within a beautiful gated community surrounded by natural scenery and local wildlife, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488239
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Carol Conologue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice