3111 De Leon Street 10, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8421767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3111 De Leon Street 10
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2545
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.939 / -82.4943
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Deleon
  • Elementary School: Mitchell HB
  • Middle School: Wilson HB
  • High School: Plant HB
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Amber Lewis
  • 813-251-2002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhouse in the heart of South Tampa. This home offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a 2 car garage and driveway parking. The first floor features a private bedroom/flex room perfect for a home office, gym, or guest space. The second floor boasts an open concept layout with hardwood floors, crown molding, and an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and pantry, opening to the dining and living areas. The third floor includes 3 additional bedrooms including a primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath. Laundry is conveniently located upstairs. Recent updates include new HVAC (April 2023) and new roof (2025). Additional features include 8 doors, built in entertainment cabinetry, art niches, and ample storage. HOA covers exterior maintenance, water, sewer, and trash. Not located in a flood zone. Excellent South Tampa location near SOHO, Hyde Park, Bayshore Blvd, downtown, and TPA. Zoned for Mitchell Elementary, Wilson Middle, and Plant High School.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2068.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bay Ridge Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-251-2011
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES OF DELEON LOT 10
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-73R-000000-00010.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4308 Gray Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$625,000.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

4308 Gray Street 3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Take advantage of this incredible opportunity to own a brand new townhome at 4308 Gray Street Residences by Milan Homes. This boutique collection of six farmhouse inspired townhomes is perfectly situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493251
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cleveland Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

2602 Cleveland Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nearly new South Tampa residence offering a blend of modern luxury and prime location. This three bedroom, three and a half bath townhome features an open concept living and entertaining space with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443332
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Horatio Street 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$620,000.00 ($269.10 / sqft )

3210 Horatio Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Find: Designer Inspired Townhome in the Heart of South Tampa. This isnt just a townhome its a statement. Thoughtfully redesigned with a custom modern aesthetic, this two story residence delive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472472
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Karina Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$740,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

2510 Cleveland Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463574
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Gilliam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$729,900.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

503 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Horatio Street 14, TAMPA, FL 33609
$624,900.00 ($273.84 / sqft )

3210 Horatio Street 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your South Tampa, Florida Townhome. As soon as you enter, you feel the comforts of home. There are 10 foot soaring ceilings with crown molding and 8 foot custom doors. Then you see your ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506278
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Scott Nealy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,000.00 ($284.14 / sqft )

204 Lincoln Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true South Tampa living. As you enter through your private gated courtyard, this townhome immediately impresses with its open floor plan and soaring high ceilings on both levels. The main f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494471
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Hogaboom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,900.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

2407 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This stunning all block construction townhome offers the perfect blend of durability, style, and location. Townhome is complete with hurricane impact windows and doors, a private fenced backyard, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490791
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rhonda Calverley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Gray Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$729,900.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

4413 Gray Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury townhome conveniently located in the booming Westshore Palms area of South Tampa with No HOA! This spacious and stylish 3 bed, 3.5 bath townhouse also provides a one car garage and a private fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494841
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Emma Yepsen Pardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Horatio Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,999.00 ($334.84 / sqft )

3421 Horatio Street 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to selll! Step into refined luxury with this stunning 3 story 2019 townhome that effortlessly combines sophisticated design and spacious living in the vibrant heart of South Tampa. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427785
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Wolverton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice