12760 Indian Rocks Road 573, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8419960 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12760 Indian Rocks Road 573
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8894 / -82.8359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: New Atlantis Club Condo
  • Building: New Atlantis Club Condo
  • Provided by: ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Debbie Hebden
  • 844-354-8373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a Two bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything included, with white beveled kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, high ceiling, tile and luxury vinyl plank wood floors throughout, plenty of closet space and located on the 3rd floor with jacuzzi and garden view. Rent Includes: All furniture, housewares, Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Water, Sewer, Trash and 1 assigned parking spot and visitor parking. No pets allowed. Enjoy feeling like you're staying at a resort at New Atlantis Club on the Intracoastal Waterway with Amenities include 2 laundry facility, 2 heated pools, spa, clubhouse with kitchen, pool tables, library, business Center and fitness center, Tiki huts, BBQ grills and picnic tables, shuffleboard & tennis courts, canoe/kayak/bicycles storage and car wash area, and this community features direct access to John R Bonner Nature Park with hiking trails and a boardwalk. Located minutes from Beaches, shopping, hospitals, golf courses, restaurants and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 987.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727/581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-59750-005-5730
  • Unit Number: 573
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10216 Regal Drive 201, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10216 Regal Drive 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL: May October (2026)!! MIN 3 MONTH LEASE! Relocating, need a short term lease for work or to enjoy the sunny weather in Largo? Come view this 2b/2b condo located on the 2nd floor at I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470402
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1082, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1082 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a stress free stay in this fully furnished rental at the sought after Atlantis Club. Designed for comfort and convenience, this turnkey unit features a bright, open layout, a fully equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497557
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1110, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,350.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available from now until 05/01/2026.This gorgeous condo is a Two bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470729
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1065, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1065 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting every morning with Intracoastal views from your own private screened in balcony coffee in hand, ceiling fan turning, palm trees swaying in the Florida breeze. That is daily life in U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494676
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jeff Road , LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9 Jeff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow in the heart of Largo available for immediate occupancy! Situated on an oversized lot, this solid, well maintained home offers a huge, fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479373
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1017, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club, a gated waterfront community along the Intracoastal Waterway. This fully renovated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers easy ground level access with a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502845
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Chandler Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 113th Avenue N 53, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,250.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

15010 113th Avenue N 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come make this beautiful piece of paradise in quiet, safe, 55+ community of Coquina Cove your home! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is spacious and convenient to local businesses, and a one m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500279
  2. Provided by T2M REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Chowning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Walsingham Road 203, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

14531 Walsingham Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2026 season. Call for other month availability. Turnkey, fully furnished 2BR /2BA condo in sought after Walsingham Condos. Recently remodeled and just a hop, skip and a jump to the beach. Y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8321576
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1048 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live your best Florida life at the serene and gated New Atlantis Club. This light and bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit spans over 980 square feet. The open concept floor plan creates an invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431487
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Julie Brady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Walsingham Road 224, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

14531 Walsingham Road 224 More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASON 2026. 1 MTH. MIN. REQUIREMENT. Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. Close to popular golf courses, a short drive to lots of shopping, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241911
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice